Given below is details about Train Number 15909, AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS running between Dibrugarh and Lalgarh Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15909, Avadh Assam Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1946 miles / 3114 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops89
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Avadh Assam Express, Train number 15909. Timing of Avadh Assam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DBRG Dibrugarh Assam Starts 09:55 NA Origin Daily
2. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction Assam 10:50 11:00 10min 42 Km Daily
3. BOJ Bhojo Assam 12:22 12:24 2min 110 Km Daily
4. SLGR Simaluguri Junction Assam 12:51 12:53 2min 144 Km Daily
5. MXN Mariani Junction Assam 13:46 13:56 10min 198 Km Daily
6. FKG Furkating Junction Assam 14:50 14:52 2min 236 Km Daily
7. SZR Sarupathar Assam 15:21 15:23 2min 270 Km Daily
8. DMV Dimapur Nagaland 15:55 16:00 5min 306 Km Daily
9. DPU Diphu Assam 16:46 16:48 2min 344 Km Daily
10. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 17:30 17:35 5min 375 Km Daily
11. HJI Hojai Assam 18:28 18:30 2min 420 Km Daily
12. KWM Kampur Assam 18:53 18:55 2min 448 Km Daily
13. CPK Chaparmukh Junction Assam 19:12 19:14 2min 465 Km Daily
14. JID Jagi Road Assam 19:43 19:45 2min 499 Km Daily
15. GHY Guwahati Assam 21:43 21:58 15min 556 Km Daily
16. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 22:15 22:20 5min 563 Km Daily
17. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 23:00 23:10 10min 604 Km Daily
18. BPRD Barpeta Road Assam 00:04 00:09 5min 668 Km Daily
19. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 01:05 01:15 10min 713 Km Daily
20. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 01:43 01:45 2min 744 Km Daily
21. FKM Fakiragram Junction Assam 01:55 01:57 2min 754 Km Daily
22. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 02:47 02:52 5min 823 Km Daily
23. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 03:20 03:25 5min 841 Km Daily
24. DQG Dhupguri West Bengal 04:15 04:20 5min 902 Km Daily
25. JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal 05:00 05:02 2min 934 Km Daily
26. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 06:05 06:15 10min 967 Km Daily
27. AUB Aluabari Road Junction West Bengal 06:59 07:01 2min 1024 Km Daily
28. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 07:25 07:30 5min 1054 Km Daily
29. DLK Dalkhola West Bengal 07:53 07:55 2min 1083 Km Daily
30. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 08:25 08:30 5min 1112 Km Daily
31. AZR Azamnagar Road Bihar 08:44 08:46 2min 1125 Km Daily
32. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 10:25 10:55 30min 1168 Km Daily
33. NNA Naugachia Bihar 11:42 11:44 2min 1225 Km Daily
34. THB Thana Bihpur Junction Bihar 11:58 12:00 2min 1241 Km Daily
35. MNE Mansi Junction Bihar 12:40 12:42 2min 1283 Km Daily
36. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 12:52 12:54 2min 1292 Km Daily
37. BGS Begusarai Bihar 13:25 13:27 2min 1332 Km Daily
38. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 14:15 14:25 10min 1347 Km Daily
39. DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar 14:51 14:53 2min 1375 Km Daily
40. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 15:30 15:40 10min 1398 Km Daily
41. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 16:40 16:45 5min 1450 Km Daily
42. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 17:40 17:45 5min 1504 Km Daily
43. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 17:55 18:00 5min 1509 Km Daily
44. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 19:30 19:40 10min 1563 Km Daily
45. EKMA Ekma Bihar 20:01 20:03 2min 1591 Km Daily
46. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 20:50 20:55 5min 1623 Km Daily
47. MW Mairwa Bihar 21:13 21:15 2min 1644 Km Daily
48. BHTR Bhatpar Rani Uttar Pradesh 21:29 21:31 2min 1658 Km Daily
49. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:50 21:55 5min 1671 Km Daily
50. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 22:10 22:15 5min 1692 Km Daily
51. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:40 23:55 15min 1742 Km Daily
52. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 00:41 00:43 2min 1776 Km Daily
53. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 01:17 01:20 3min 1806 Km Daily
54. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:14 02:16 2min 1867 Km Daily
55. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:50 02:55 5min 1894 Km Daily
56. JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh 03:38 03:40 2min 1940 Km Daily
57. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:35 04:37 2min 1982 Km Daily
58. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 05:25 05:40 15min 2010 Km Daily
59. BLM Balamau Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:03 07:05 2min 2079 Km Daily
60. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 07:38 07:40 2min 2112 Km Daily
61. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 09:18 09:20 2min 2175 Km Daily
62. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:32 10:37 5min 2245 Km Daily
63. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:28 11:30 2min 2309 Km Daily
64. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:15 12:25 10min 2336 Km Daily
65. AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh 13:03 13:05 2min 2366 Km Daily
66. HPU Hapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:11 14:13 2min 2440 Km Daily
67. PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh 14:25 14:27 2min 2451 Km Daily
68. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:08 15:10 2min 2477 Km Daily
69. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 15:55 16:10 15min 2497 Km Daily
70. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi 16:21 16:23 2min 2500 Km Daily
71. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 16:36 16:38 2min 2507 Km Daily
72. NNO Nangloi Delhi 16:47 16:49 2min 2514 Km Daily
73. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 17:00 17:02 2min 2527 Km Daily
74. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 18:18 18:20 2min 2567 Km Daily
75. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 19:02 19:07 5min 2624 Km Daily
76. NRW Narwana Junction Haryana 19:30 19:32 2min 2658 Km Daily
77. TUN Tohana Haryana 19:50 19:52 2min 2684 Km Daily
78. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 20:08 20:10 2min 2696 Km Daily
79. BRZ Bareta Punjab 20:20 20:22 2min 2710 Km Daily
80. BLZ Budhlada Punjab 20:35 20:37 2min 2725 Km Daily
81. MSZ Mansa Punjab 20:51 20:53 2min 2741 Km Daily
82. MAUR Maur Punjab 21:08 21:10 2min 2760 Km Daily
83. BTI Bathinda Junction Punjab 22:30 23:25 55min 2794 Km Daily
84. MBY Mandi Dabwali Haryana 23:56 23:58 2min 2831 Km Daily
85. SGRA Sangaria Rajasthan 00:31 00:33 2min 2861 Km Daily
86. HMH Hanumangarh Junction Rajasthan 01:15 01:20 5min 2887 Km Daily
87. PGK Pilibanga Rajasthan 01:41 01:43 2min 2912 Km Daily
88. SOG Suratgarh Junction Rajasthan 02:20 02:25 5min 2937 Km Daily
89. MHJ Mahajan Rajasthan 03:11 03:13 2min 2999 Km Daily
90. LKS Lunkaransar Rajasthan 03:48 03:50 2min 3039 Km Daily
91. LGH Lalgarh Junction Rajasthan 05:45 Ends 3114 Km Daily

Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15909, Avadh Assam Express. This train operates between Dibrugarh and Lalgarh Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Avadh Assam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dibrugarh and Lalgarh Junction is 1946 miles or 3114 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction
Return Trains from Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh

Train No. 15909, Avadh Assam Express DBRG to LGH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15909, AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS. Details about the AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.