Given below is details about Train Number 05910, AVADH ASSAM SPECIAL running between Lalgarh Junction and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05910, Avadh Assam Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1949 miles / 3118 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops81
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Lalgarh Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Avadh Assam Special, Train number 05910. Timing of Avadh Assam Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lalgarh Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LGH Lalgarh Junction Rajasthan Starts 19:50 NA Origin Daily
2. LKS Lunkaransar Rajasthan 20:45 20:47 2min 76 Km Daily
3. MHJ Mahajan Rajasthan 21:17 21:19 2min 115 Km Daily
4. SOG Suratgarh Junction Rajasthan 22:30 22:40 10min 177 Km Daily
5. PGK Pilibanga Rajasthan 23:03 23:05 2min 202 Km Daily
6. HMH Hanumangarh Junction Rajasthan 23:30 23:35 5min 227 Km Daily
7. SGRA Sangaria Rajasthan 23:59 00:01 2min 254 Km Daily
8. MBY Mandi Dabwali Haryana 00:25 00:27 2min 284 Km Daily
9. BTI Bathinda Junction Punjab 01:30 02:00 30min 321 Km Daily
10. MAUR Maur Punjab 02:24 02:26 2min 355 Km Daily
11. MSZ Mansa Punjab 02:40 02:42 2min 373 Km Daily
12. BLZ Budhlada Punjab 02:55 02:57 2min 389 Km Daily
13. BRZ Bareta Punjab 03:09 03:11 2min 405 Km Daily
14. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 03:24 03:26 2min 419 Km Daily
15. TUN Tohana Haryana 03:37 03:39 2min 431 Km Daily
16. NRW Narwana Junction Haryana 03:58 04:00 2min 457 Km Daily
17. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 04:27 04:29 2min 491 Km Daily
18. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 05:13 05:15 2min 548 Km Daily
19. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 05:48 05:50 2min 588 Km Daily
20. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 06:26 06:28 2min 607 Km Daily
21. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi 06:40 06:42 2min 615 Km Daily
22. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 07:10 07:25 15min 618 Km Daily
23. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:10 08:12 2min 638 Km Daily
24. PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh 08:38 08:40 2min 663 Km Daily
25. HPU Hapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:54 08:56 2min 675 Km Daily
26. AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh 09:53 09:55 2min 748 Km Daily
27. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:55 11:03 8min 779 Km Daily
28. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:31 11:33 2min 806 Km Daily
29. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:25 12:30 5min 869 Km Daily
30. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 13:46 13:48 2min 940 Km Daily
31. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 15:10 15:12 2min 1002 Km Daily
32. BLM Balamau Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:42 15:44 2min 1035 Km Daily
33. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 17:45 18:00 15min 1104 Km Daily
34. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:49 18:51 2min 1132 Km Daily
35. JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh 19:27 19:29 2min 1176 Km Daily
36. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:20 20:25 5min 1222 Km Daily
37. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:47 20:49 2min 1250 Km Daily
38. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 21:42 21:45 3min 1311 Km Daily
39. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 22:16 22:18 2min 1341 Km Daily
40. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:30 23:45 15min 1375 Km Daily
41. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 00:42 00:47 5min 1424 Km Daily
42. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:10 01:15 5min 1445 Km Daily
43. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 02:25 02:30 5min 1494 Km Daily
44. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 03:50 04:00 10min 1554 Km Daily
45. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 05:23 05:28 5min 1614 Km Daily
46. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 06:18 06:23 5min 1667 Km Daily
47. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 07:20 07:25 5min 1719 Km Daily
48. DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar 07:48 07:50 2min 1743 Km Daily
49. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 08:45 08:55 10min 1770 Km Daily
50. BGS Begusarai Bihar 09:11 09:13 2min 1786 Km Daily
51. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 09:48 09:50 2min 1826 Km Daily
52. MNE Mansi Junction Bihar 10:04 10:06 2min 1835 Km Daily
53. THB Thana Bihpur Junction Bihar 10:41 10:43 2min 1877 Km Daily
54. NNA Naugachia Bihar 10:56 10:58 2min 1893 Km Daily
55. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 13:20 13:35 15min 1950 Km Daily
56. AZR Azamnagar Road Bihar 14:21 14:23 2min 1993 Km Daily
57. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 14:40 14:42 2min 2006 Km Daily
58. DLK Dalkhola West Bengal 15:05 15:07 2min 2035 Km Daily
59. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 15:35 15:40 5min 2063 Km Daily
60. AUB Aluabari Road Junction West Bengal 16:05 16:07 2min 2094 Km Daily
61. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 17:30 17:55 25min 2150 Km Daily
62. JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal 19:05 19:07 2min 2184 Km Daily
63. DQG Dhupguri West Bengal 19:35 19:37 2min 2216 Km Daily
64. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 20:45 20:50 5min 2277 Km Daily
65. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 21:10 21:15 5min 2295 Km Daily
66. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 23:15 23:25 10min 2405 Km Daily
67. BPRD Barpeta Road Assam 00:02 00:07 5min 2449 Km Daily
68. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 01:10 01:20 10min 2514 Km Daily
69. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 02:30 02:35 5min 2555 Km Daily
70. GHY Guwahati Assam 02:55 03:10 15min 2562 Km Daily
71. JID Jagi Road Assam 04:04 04:06 2min 2619 Km Daily
72. CPK Chaparmukh Junction Assam 04:50 04:52 2min 2653 Km Daily
73. HJI Hojai Assam 05:49 05:51 2min 2697 Km Daily
74. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 06:55 07:00 5min 2742 Km Daily
75. DPU Diphu Assam 07:31 07:33 2min 2774 Km Daily
76. DMV Dimapur Nagaland 08:30 08:35 5min 2811 Km Daily
77. SZR Sarupathar Assam 09:06 09:08 2min 2847 Km Daily
78. FKG Furkating Junction Assam 10:40 10:42 2min 2881 Km Daily
79. MXN Mariani Junction Assam 11:30 11:40 10min 2920 Km Daily
80. SLGR Simaluguri Junction Assam 12:43 12:45 2min 2973 Km Daily
81. BOJ Bhojo Assam 13:13 13:15 2min 3008 Km Daily
82. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction Assam 14:25 14:35 10min 3076 Km Daily
83. DBRG Dibrugarh Assam 15:40 Ends 3118 Km Daily

Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05910, Avadh Assam Special. This train operates between Lalgarh Junction and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Avadh Assam Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lalgarh Junction and Dibrugarh is 1949 miles or 3118 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh
Return Trains from Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction

Train No. 05910, Avadh Assam Special LGH to DBRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05910, AVADH ASSAM SPECIAL. Details about the AVADH ASSAM SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.