Given below is details about Train Number 02961, AVANTIKA COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Mumbai Central and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Train Frequency With the reduction in frequency of trains (from Daily to Tri-weekly) in view of Covid situation, Train No:02961 Mumbai Central - Indore Avantika Special will run o­n Monday, Wednesday & Friday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 28.04.2021 to 14.05.2021 [1]
  • Train Frequency As per the Reduction in Frequency from Daily to Tri-weekly, Train No:02972 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus Superfast Special & Train No:02961 Mumbai Central - Indore Avantika Special will run o­n Monday, Wednesday & Friday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 14.05.2021 to till further advice. [2]
Train No.02961, Avantika Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance519 miles / 830 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s)
Stops18
Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Avantika Covid 19 Special, Train number 02961. Timing of Avantika Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra Starts 20:55 NA Origin Daily
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 21:22 21:24 2min 30 Km Daily
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 23:00 23:02 2min 168 Km Daily
4. BL Valsad Gujarat 23:24 23:29 5min 194 Km Daily
5. NVS Navsari Gujarat 00:00 00:02 2min 233 Km Daily
6. ST Surat Gujarat 00:37 00:42 5min 262 Km Daily
7. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 01:13 01:15 2min 312 Km Daily
8. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 01:24 01:26 2min 321 Km Daily
9. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 02:18 02:28 10min 392 Km Daily
10. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 03:33 03:35 2min 464 Km Daily
11. DHD Dahod Gujarat 04:23 04:25 2min 538 Km Daily
12. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 04:58 05:00 2min 572 Km Daily
13. THDR Thandla Road Madhya Pradesh 05:10 05:11 1min 580 Km Daily
14. BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh 05:41 05:42 1min 607 Km Daily
15. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:20 06:25 5min 652 Km Daily
16. KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh 06:49 06:51 2min 679 Km Daily
17. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:04 07:09 5min 693 Km Daily
18. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:00 08:05 5min 748 Km Daily
19. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:41 08:43 2min 789 Km Daily
20. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:55 Ends 830 Km Daily

Mumbai Central to Indore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02961, Avantika Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Indore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Avantika Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Indore Junction is 519 miles or 830 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai Central to Indore Junction
Return Trains from Indore Junction to Mumbai Central

Train No. 02961, Avantika Covid 19 Special MMCT to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02961, AVANTIKA COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the AVANTIKA COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Reduction of Train Frequency
  • Reduction in Frequency of Trains