Given below is details about Train Number 02962, AVANTIKA COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Indore Junction and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Train Frequency With the reduction in frequency of trains (from Daily to Tri-weekly) in view of Covid situation, Train No:02962 Indore - Mumbai CentralAvantika Special will run o­n Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 29.04.2021 to 15.05.2021 [1]
  • Train Frequency As per the Reduction in Frequency from Daily to Tri-weekly, Train No:09217 Bandra Terminus - Veraval Special & Train No:02962 Indore - Mumbai Central Avantika Special will run o­n Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 15.05.2021 to till further advice. [2]
Train No.02962, Avantika Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance517 miles / 827 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Avantika Covid 19 Special, Train number 02962. Timing of Avantika Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 17:00 NA Origin Daily
2. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:26 17:28 2min 42 Km Daily
3. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:20 18:25 5min 82 Km Daily
4. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:15 19:20 5min 137 Km Daily
5. KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh 19:31 19:33 2min 151 Km Daily
6. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:00 20:05 5min 178 Km Daily
7. BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh 20:43 20:44 1min 223 Km Daily
8. THDR Thandla Road Madhya Pradesh 21:06 21:07 1min 251 Km Daily
9. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 21:14 21:16 2min 259 Km Daily
10. DHD Dahod Gujarat 21:40 21:42 2min 292 Km Daily
11. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 23:18 23:20 2min 364 Km Daily
12. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 00:25 00:35 10min 436 Km Daily
13. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 01:24 01:26 2min 506 Km Daily
14. ST Surat Gujarat 02:22 02:27 5min 565 Km Daily
15. NVS Navsari Gujarat 02:52 02:54 2min 594 Km Daily
16. BL Valsad Gujarat 03:25 03:30 5min 633 Km Daily
17. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 03:46 03:48 2min 660 Km Daily
18. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 05:33 05:37 4min 798 Km Daily
19. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra 06:30 Ends 827 Km Daily

Indore Junction to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02962, Avantika Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Indore Junction and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Avantika Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction and Mumbai Central is 517 miles or 827 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Indore Junction to Mumbai Central
Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Indore Junction

Train No. 02962, Avantika Covid 19 Special INDB to MMCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02962, AVANTIKA COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the AVANTIKA COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Reduction of Train Frequency
  • Reduction in Frequency of Trains