Given below is details about Train Number 12961, AVANTIKA SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Mumbai Central and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12961, Avantika Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance520 miles / 832 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s)
Stops18
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Avantika Super Fast Express, Train number 12961. Timing of Avantika Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra Starts 19:10 NA Origin Daily
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 19:45 19:48 3min 30 Km Daily
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 21:32 21:34 2min 168 Km Daily
4. BL Valsad Gujarat 21:55 22:00 5min 194 Km Daily
5. NVS Navsari Gujarat 22:35 22:37 2min 233 Km Daily
6. ST Surat Gujarat 23:10 23:15 5min 262 Km Daily
7. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 23:49 23:51 2min 312 Km Daily
8. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 00:04 00:06 2min 321 Km Daily
9. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 01:03 01:13 10min 392 Km Daily
10. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 02:31 02:33 2min 465 Km Daily
11. DHD Dahod Gujarat 03:33 03:35 2min 540 Km Daily
12. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 03:58 04:00 2min 573 Km Daily
13. THDR Thandla Road Madhya Pradesh 04:09 04:10 1min 581 Km Daily
14. BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh 04:34 04:35 1min 608 Km Daily
15. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:30 05:35 5min 653 Km Daily
16. KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh 05:57 05:59 2min 681 Km Daily
17. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:22 06:24 2min 695 Km Daily
18. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:20 07:25 5min 750 Km Daily
19. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:19 08:21 2min 790 Km Daily
20. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:15 Ends 832 Km Daily

Mumbai Central to Indore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12961, Avantika Super Fast Express. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Indore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Avantika Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Indore Junction is 520 miles or 832 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai Central to Indore Junction
Return Trains from Indore Junction to Mumbai Central

Train No. 12961, Avantika Super Fast Express MMCT to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12961, AVANTIKA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the AVANTIKA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.