Given below is details about Train Number 12962, AVANTIKA SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Indore Junction and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12962, Avantika Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance518 miles / 829 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Avantika Super Fast Express, Train number 12962. Timing of Avantika Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 16:15 NA Origin Daily
2. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:56 16:58 2min 42 Km Daily
3. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:40 17:45 5min 82 Km Daily
4. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:35 18:37 2min 137 Km Daily
5. KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh 18:48 18:50 2min 151 Km Daily
6. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:25 19:35 10min 178 Km Daily
7. BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh 20:13 20:14 1min 223 Km Daily
8. THDR Thandla Road Madhya Pradesh 20:38 20:39 1min 251 Km Daily
9. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 20:46 20:48 2min 259 Km Daily
10. DHD Dahod Gujarat 21:16 21:18 2min 292 Km Daily
11. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 22:44 22:46 2min 364 Km Daily
12. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 23:46 23:56 10min 437 Km Daily
13. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 00:41 00:43 2min 507 Km Daily
14. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 01:02 01:03 1min 517 Km Daily
15. ST Surat Gujarat 01:50 01:55 5min 566 Km Daily
16. NVS Navsari Gujarat 02:16 02:18 2min 596 Km Daily
17. BL Valsad Gujarat 02:47 02:52 5min 635 Km Daily
18. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 03:16 03:18 2min 661 Km Daily
19. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 05:04 05:08 4min 799 Km Daily
20. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra 06:10 Ends 829 Km Daily

Indore Junction to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12962, Avantika Super Fast Express. This train operates between Indore Junction and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Avantika Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction and Mumbai Central is 518 miles or 829 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Indore Junction to Mumbai Central
Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Indore Junction

Train No. 12962, Avantika Super Fast Express INDB to MMCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12962, AVANTIKA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the AVANTIKA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.