Given below is details about Train Number 12129, AZAD HIND EXPRESS running between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12129, Azad Hind Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1263 miles / 2021 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s)
Stops30
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Azad Hind Express.', Train number '.12129. Timing of Azad Hind Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 18:25 NA Origin Daily
2. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 19:50 20:05 15min 78 Km Daily
3. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 21:22 21:25 3min 161 Km Daily
4. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 22:23 22:25 2min 228 Km Daily
5. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 23:18 23:20 2min 272 Km Daily
6. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 00:30 00:35 5min 314 Km Daily
7. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 02:38 02:40 2min 474 Km Daily
8. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 03:25 03:30 5min 498 Km Daily
9. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 04:13 04:15 2min 549 Km Daily
10. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 04:54 04:55 1min 601 Km Daily
11. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 05:20 05:25 5min 638 Km Daily
12. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 06:57 07:00 3min 717 Km Daily
13. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 08:27 08:30 3min 813 Km Daily
14. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 10:05 10:10 5min 891 Km Daily
15. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 10:59 11:01 2min 954 Km Daily
16. TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra 11:16 11:18 2min 972 Km Daily
17. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 12:03 12:05 2min 1022 Km Daily
18. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 13:01 13:03 2min 1095 Km Daily
19. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 13:27 13:29 2min 1126 Km Daily
20. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 14:10 14:15 5min 1157 Km Daily
21. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 14:50 14:55 5min 1193 Km Daily
22. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 15:43 15:45 2min 1257 Km Daily
23. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 16:40 16:55 15min 1303 Km Daily
24. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 17:39 17:41 2min 1355 Km Daily
25. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 18:36 18:38 2min 1435 Km Daily
26. BRJN Brajrajnagar Odisha 19:31 19:33 2min 1495 Km Daily
27. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 20:10 20:12 2min 1507 Km Daily
28. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 21:28 21:38 10min 1608 Km Daily
29. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 23:00 23:05 5min 1705 Km Daily
30. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 00:10 00:20 10min 1768 Km Daily
31. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 02:10 02:15 5min 1905 Km Daily
32. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 04:30 Ends 2021 Km Daily

Pune Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12129, Azad Hind Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Azad Hind Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction is 1263 miles or 2021 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 12129, Azad Hind Express PUNE to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12129, AZAD HIND EXPRESS. Details about the AZAD HIND EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.