Given below is details about Train Number 02279, AZAD HIND SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02279, Azad Hind Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1260 miles / 2016 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Azad Hind Super Fast Special, Train number 02279. Timing of Azad Hind Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 18:35 NA Origin Daily
2. DDCC   19:53 19:55 2min 72 Km Daily
3. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 21:17 21:20 3min 156 Km Daily
4. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 22:23 22:25 2min 223 Km Daily
5. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 23:28 23:30 2min 267 Km Daily
6. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 00:30 00:35 5min 309 Km Daily
7. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 02:43 02:45 2min 469 Km Daily
8. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 03:20 03:25 5min 493 Km Daily
9. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 04:13 04:15 2min 544 Km Daily
10. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 04:54 04:55 1min 596 Km Daily
11. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 05:25 05:30 5min 633 Km Daily
12. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 06:52 06:55 3min 712 Km Daily
13. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 08:02 08:05 3min 807 Km Daily
14. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 09:50 09:55 5min 886 Km Daily
15. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 10:51 10:53 2min 948 Km Daily
16. TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra 11:08 11:10 2min 966 Km Daily
17. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 11:53 11:55 2min 1016 Km Daily
18. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 12:53 12:55 2min 1089 Km Daily
19. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 13:17 13:19 2min 1120 Km Daily
20. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 14:00 14:05 5min 1151 Km Daily
21. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 14:40 14:45 5min 1188 Km Daily
22. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 15:33 15:35 2min 1251 Km Daily
23. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 16:25 16:40 15min 1297 Km Daily
24. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 17:21 17:23 2min 1350 Km Daily
25. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 18:21 18:23 2min 1430 Km Daily
26. BRJN Brajrajnagar Odisha 19:18 19:20 2min 1490 Km Daily
27. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 19:50 19:52 2min 1501 Km Daily
28. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 21:07 21:15 8min 1603 Km Daily
29. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 22:40 22:45 5min 1704 Km Daily
30. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 23:40 23:45 5min 1766 Km Daily
31. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 01:55 01:57 2min 1900 Km Daily
32. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 03:55 Ends 2016 Km Daily

Pune Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02279, Azad Hind Super Fast Special. This train operates between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Azad Hind Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction is 1260 miles or 2016 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 02279, Azad Hind Super Fast Special PUNE to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02279, AZAD HIND SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the AZAD HIND SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, Train No:02280 Howrah-Pune Special leaving Howrah daily at 21:50 hrs will reach Pune at 07:05 hrs the third day. In the return direction, Train No:02279 Pune-Howrah Special leaving Pune daily at 18:35 hrs will arrive Howrah at 03:55 hrs the third day. [1]
  • Railways have decided to run Train No:02279 Superfast daily special which will leave Pune at 18:35 hrs with effect from 14.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Howrah at 03:55 hrs o­n third day. [2]

References

  • Running of Special Train
  • Special Train