Given below is details about Train Number 02280, AZAD HIND SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02280, Azad Hind Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1260 miles / 2016 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Azad Hind Super Fast Special, Train number 02280. Timing of Azad Hind Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 21:50 NA Origin Daily
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 23:30 23:35 5min 115 Km Daily
3. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 01:25 01:30 5min 250 Km Daily
4. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 02:25 02:30 5min 312 Km Daily
5. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 04:05 04:13 8min 413 Km Daily
6. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 05:55 05:57 2min 514 Km Daily
7. BRJN Brajrajnagar Odisha 06:08 06:10 2min 526 Km Daily
8. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 06:53 06:55 2min 586 Km Daily
9. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 07:54 07:56 2min 666 Km Daily
10. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 09:00 09:15 15min 719 Km Daily
11. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 09:53 09:55 2min 764 Km Daily
12. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 10:50 10:55 5min 828 Km Daily
13. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 11:40 11:45 5min 865 Km Daily
14. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 12:07 12:09 2min 896 Km Daily
15. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 12:32 12:34 2min 927 Km Daily
16. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 13:46 13:48 2min 1000 Km Daily
17. TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra 14:24 14:26 2min 1050 Km Daily
18. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 14:40 14:42 2min 1068 Km Daily
19. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 15:50 15:55 5min 1131 Km Daily
20. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 16:58 17:00 2min 1209 Km Daily
21. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 18:42 18:45 3min 1304 Km Daily
22. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 19:42 19:45 3min 1383 Km Daily
23. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 20:14 20:15 1min 1420 Km Daily
24. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 20:59 21:00 1min 1473 Km Daily
25. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 22:00 22:05 5min 1524 Km Daily
26. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 22:38 22:40 2min 1548 Km Daily
27. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 00:40 00:45 5min 1708 Km Daily
28. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 01:52 01:55 3min 1749 Km Daily
29. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 02:43 02:45 2min 1793 Km Daily
30. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 03:42 03:45 3min 1860 Km Daily
31. DDCC   05:38 05:40 2min 1944 Km Daily
32. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 07:05 Ends 2016 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02280, Azad Hind Super Fast Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Azad Hind Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction is 1260 miles or 2016 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 02280, Azad Hind Super Fast Special HWH to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02280, AZAD HIND SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the AZAD HIND SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, Train No:02280 Howrah-Pune Special leaving Howrah daily at 21:50 hrs will reach Pune at 07:05 hrs the third day. In the return direction, Train No:02279 Pune-Howrah Special leaving Pune daily at 18:35 hrs will arrive Howrah at 03:55 hrs the third day. [1]
  • Railways have decided to run Train No:02280 Superfast daily special which will leave Howrah at 22:10 hrs with effect from 16.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07:05 hrs o­n third day. [2]

References

  • Running of Special Train
  • Special Train