Given below is details about Train Number 12947, AZIMABAD EXPRESS running between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12947, Azimabad Express
ScheduleMon & Wed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1096 miles / 1754 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Azimabad Express, Train number 12947. Timing of Azimabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 21:50 NA Origin Mo & We
2. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 22:39 22:41 2min 46 Km Mo & We
3. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 22:59 23:01 2min 64 Km Mo & We
4. CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat 23:46 23:51 5min 95 Km Mo & We
5. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:45 03:55 10min 349 Km Tu & Th
6. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:55 04:57 2min 390 Km Tu & Th
7. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 07:25 07:35 10min 615 Km Tu & Th
8. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 08:50 08:55 5min 723 Km Tu & Th
9. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 09:45 09:50 5min 787 Km Tu & Th
10. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 11:23 11:25 2min 864 Km Tu & Th
11. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 13:20 13:25 5min 948 Km Tu & Th
12. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:30 14:35 5min 971 Km Tu & Th
13. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 18:55 19:05 10min 1200 Km Tu & Th
14. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:35 21:45 10min 1394 Km Tu & Th
15. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:47 00:57 10min 1547 Km We & Fr
16. BXR Buxar Bihar 02:15 02:17 2min 1637 Km We & Fr
17. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 03:00 03:02 2min 1705 Km We & Fr
18. DNR Danapur Bihar 03:50 03:52 2min 1745 Km We & Fr
19. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 04:45 Ends 1754 Km We & Fr

Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12947, Azimabad Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Azimabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction is 1096 miles or 1754 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 12947, Azimabad Express ADI to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12947, AZIMABAD EXPRESS. Details about the AZIMABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.