Given below is details about Train Number 12948, AZIMABAD EXPRESS running between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12948, Azimabad Express
ScheduleWed & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1095 miles / 1752 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s)
Stops17
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Azimabad Express, Train number 12948. Timing of Azimabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar Starts 23:35 NA Origin We & Fr
2. DNR Danapur Bihar 23:50 23:52 2min 10 Km We & Fr
3. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 00:20 00:22 2min 49 Km Th & Sa
4. BXR Buxar Bihar 01:10 01:12 2min 118 Km Th & Sa
5. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:04 03:19 15min 208 Km Th & Sa
6. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:35 05:40 5min 360 Km Th & Sa
7. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 08:15 08:25 10min 555 Km Th & Sa
8. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:35 11:40 5min 783 Km Th & Sa
9. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 12:20 12:25 5min 806 Km Th & Sa
10. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 14:38 14:40 2min 890 Km Th & Sa
11. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 15:35 15:37 2min 968 Km Th & Sa
12. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 16:23 16:28 5min 1031 Km Th & Sa
13. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 17:50 17:55 5min 1139 Km Th & Sa
14. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:40 21:42 2min 1364 Km Th & Sa
15. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:30 22:40 10min 1405 Km Th & Sa
16. CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat 02:15 02:20 5min 1657 Km Su & Fr
17. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 03:03 03:05 2min 1688 Km Su & Fr
18. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 03:20 03:22 2min 1706 Km Su & Fr
19. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 04:45 Ends 1752 Km Su & Fr

Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12948, Azimabad Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Azimabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 1095 miles or 1752 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction

Train No. 12948, Azimabad Express PNBE to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12948, AZIMABAD EXPRESS. Details about the AZIMABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.