Given below is details about Train Number 05433, AZIMGANJ BARHARWA EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Azimganj Junction and Barharwa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05433, Azimganj Barharwa Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance54 miles / 87 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s)
Stops17
Avg. Speed29 kmph

Departure Days From Azimganj Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Azimganj Barharwa Express Special, Train number 05433. Timing of Azimganj Barharwa Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Azimganj Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal Starts 08:40 NA Origin Daily
2. ACLE Azimganj City West Bengal 08:44 08:45 1min 1 Km Daily
3. PRDG Poradanga Halt West Bengal 08:53 08:54 1min 5 Km Daily
4. MPLR Mahipal Road West Bengal 08:59 09:00 1min 10 Km Daily
5. MPLE Mahipal West Bengal 09:03 09:04 1min 12 Km Daily
6. NWMS Noapara Mahisha West Bengal 09:09 09:10 1min 16 Km Daily
7. MGLE Manigram West Bengal 09:15 09:16 1min 21 Km Daily
8. GALE Gankar West Bengal 09:24 09:25 1min 29 Km Daily
9. JRLE Jangipur Road West Bengal 09:37 09:38 1min 35 Km Daily
10. AHN Ahiran West Bengal 09:45 09:46 1min 42 Km Daily
11. SPLE Sujnipara West Bengal 09:55 09:56 1min 48 Km Daily
12. NILE Nimtita West Bengal 10:03 10:04 1min 55 Km Daily
13. BDBP Basudebpur Bihar 10:09 10:10 1min 58 Km Daily
14. DGLE Dhulian Ganga West Bengal 10:17 10:18 1min 65 Km Daily
15. SXP Sankopara West Bengal 10:25 10:26 1min 70 Km Daily
16. BQZ Ballalpur West Bengal 10:31 10:32 1min 74 Km Daily
17. TDLE Tildanga West Bengal 10:45 10:46 1min 78 Km Daily
18. BDAG Bonidanga Jharkhand 10:57 10:58 1min 83 Km Daily
19. BHW Barharwa Junction Jharkhand 11:40 Ends 87 Km Daily

Azimganj Junction to Barharwa Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05433, Azimganj Barharwa Express Special. This train operates between Azimganj Junction and Barharwa Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Azimganj Barharwa Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Azimganj Junction and Barharwa Junction is 54 miles or 87 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Azimganj Junction to Barharwa Junction
Return Trains from Barharwa Junction to Azimganj Junction

Train No. 05433, Azimganj Barharwa Express Special AZ to BHW

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05433, AZIMGANJ BARHARWA EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the AZIMGANJ BARHARWA EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For convenience of the passengers, Train No:53433/53434 Azimganj-Barharwa-Azimganj Passenger will start services daily with revised number 05433/05434 as unreserved Mail/Express special w.e.f. 11.03.2021 [1]

References

  • Revised Number of Special Trains