Given below is details about Train Number 53029, AZIMGANJ BHAGALPUR PASSENGER running between Azimganj Junction and Bhagalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.53029, Azimganj Bhagalpur Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance136 miles / 217 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed27 kmph

Departure Days From Azimganj Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Azimganj Bhagalpur Passenger, Train number 53029. Timing of Azimganj Bhagalpur Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Azimganj Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal Starts 16:35 NA Origin Daily
2. ACLE Azimganj City West Bengal 16:38 16:39 1min 1 Km Daily
3. PRDG Poradanga Halt West Bengal 16:47 16:48 1min 5 Km Daily
4. MPLR Mahipal Road West Bengal 16:53 16:54 1min 10 Km Daily
5. MPLE Mahipal West Bengal 16:58 16:59 1min 12 Km Daily
6. NWMS Noapara Mahisha West Bengal 17:04 17:05 1min 16 Km Daily
7. MGLE Manigram West Bengal 17:09 17:10 1min 21 Km Daily
8. GALE Gankar West Bengal 17:18 17:19 1min 29 Km Daily
9. JRLE Jangipur Road West Bengal 17:32 17:33 1min 35 Km Daily
10. AHN Ahiran West Bengal 17:41 17:42 1min 42 Km Daily
11. SPLE Sujnipara West Bengal 17:51 17:52 1min 48 Km Daily
12. NILE Nimtita West Bengal 17:59 18:00 1min 55 Km Daily
13. BDBP Basudebpur Bihar 18:05 18:06 1min 58 Km Daily
14. DGLE Dhulian Ganga West Bengal 18:13 18:14 1min 65 Km Daily
15. SXP Sankopara West Bengal 18:21 18:22 1min 70 Km Daily
16. BQZ Ballalpur West Bengal 18:28 18:29 1min 74 Km Daily
17. TDLE Tildanga West Bengal 18:48 18:49 1min 78 Km Daily
18. BDBS Bindubasini Jharkhand 18:56 18:57 1min 79 Km Daily
19. BDAG Bonidanga Jharkhand 19:04 19:05 1min 83 Km Daily
20. BHW Barharwa Junction Jharkhand 19:30 19:35 5min 87 Km Daily
21. BKLE Bakudi Jharkhand 19:45 19:46 1min 95 Km Daily
22. DDX Dhamdhamia Jharkhand 19:51 19:52 1min 98 Km Daily
23. TPH Tinpahar Junction Jharkhand 19:58 19:59 1min 104 Km Daily
24. KXE Kalian Chak Jharkhand 20:06 20:07 1min 109 Km Daily
25. TLJ Taljhari Jharkhand 20:14 20:15 1min 114 Km Daily
26. KPTO Karanpurato Jharkhand 20:24 20:25 1min 121 Km Daily
27. MJP Maharajpur Jharkhand 20:34 20:35 1min 128 Km Daily
28. SLJ Sakrigali Jharkhand 20:44 20:45 1min 134 Km Daily
29. SBG Sahibganj Jharkhand 21:12 21:17 5min 142 Km Daily
30. KRMA Karamtola Bihar 21:28 21:29 1min 151 Km Daily
31. MZC Mirza Cheuki Bihar 21:37 21:38 1min 157 Km Daily
32. AMPL Ammapali Bihar 21:43 21:44 1min 161 Km Daily
33. PPT Pirpainti Bihar 21:55 21:56 1min 166 Km Daily
34. LKB Lakshmipur Bhorang Bihar 22:03 22:04 1min 170 Km Daily
35. SVRP Shivanarayanpur Bihar 22:38 22:39 1min 175 Km Daily
36. BKSL Bikramshila Bihar 22:47 22:48 1min 180 Km Daily
37. CLG Kahalgaon Bihar 22:59 23:00 1min 186 Km Daily
38. EKC Ekchari Bihar 23:07 23:08 1min 191 Km Daily
39. GGA Ghogha Bihar 23:15 23:16 1min 196 Km Daily
40. LMM Lailakh Mamalkha Bihar 23:24 23:25 1min 202 Km Daily
41. SBO Sabaur Bihar 23:58 23:59 1min 209 Km Daily
42. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 00:30 Ends 217 Km Daily

Azimganj Junction to Bhagalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 53029, Azimganj Bhagalpur Passenger. This train operates between Azimganj Junction and Bhagalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Azimganj Bhagalpur Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Azimganj Junction and Bhagalpur Junction is 136 miles or 217 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bhagalpur Junction to Azimganj Junction

Train No. 53029, Azimganj Bhagalpur Passenger AZ to BGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 53029, AZIMGANJ BHAGALPUR PASSENGER. Details about the AZIMGANJ BHAGALPUR PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Eastern Railway has started the run of Train No:53029/53030 Azimganj-Bhagalpur-Azimganj Passenger from 15.02.2021 as electrification work between Nimtita-New Farakka section over Malda Division has been completed o­n 13.02.2021 [1]
  • As per the revised timing by Eastern Railwa Train No:53029 Azimganj- Bhagalpur passenger will leave Azimganj at 16:35 hrs to reach Bhagalpur at 00:30 hrs (midnight) o­n the next day and Train No:53030 Bhagalpur – Azimganj passenger will leave Bhagalpur at 05:00 hrs to reach Azimganj at 12:15 hrs o­n the same [2]

References

  • Special Trains
  • Revised timing of Trains