Given below is details about Train Number 13028, AZIMGANJ HOWRAH KAVIGURU EXPRESS running between Azimganj Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13028, Azimganj Howrah Kaviguru Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance173 miles / 277 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Azimganj Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Azimganj Howrah Kaviguru Express, Train number 13028. Timing of Azimganj Howrah Kaviguru Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Azimganj Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal Starts 07:50 NA Origin Daily
2. SDI Sagardighi West Bengal 08:13 08:14 1min 19 Km Daily
3. MGAE Morgram West Bengal 08:26 08:27 1min 26 Km Daily
4. NHT Nalhati Junction West Bengal 08:54 08:56 2min 45 Km Daily
5. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 09:13 09:15 2min 59 Km Daily
6. SNT Sainthia Junction West Bengal 09:43 09:44 1min 87 Km Daily
7. AMP Ahmadpur Junction West Bengal 09:57 09:58 1min 100 Km Daily
8. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan West Bengal 10:16 10:18 2min 120 Km Daily
9. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 11:38 11:40 2min 171 Km Daily
10. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 12:48 12:50 2min 238 Km Daily
11. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 14:10 Ends 277 Km Daily

Azimganj Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13028, Azimganj Howrah Kaviguru Express. This train operates between Azimganj Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Azimganj Howrah Kaviguru Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Azimganj Junction and Howrah Junction is 173 miles or 277 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Azimganj Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction

Train No. 13028, Azimganj Howrah Kaviguru Express AZ to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13028, AZIMGANJ HOWRAH KAVIGURU EXPRESS. Details about the AZIMGANJ HOWRAH KAVIGURU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.