Given below is details about Train Number 53002, AZIMGANJ HOWRAH PASSENGER running between Azimganj Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.53002, Azimganj Howrah Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance136 miles / 217 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed32 kmph

Departure Days From Azimganj Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Azimganj Howrah Passenger, Train number 53002. Timing of Azimganj Howrah Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Azimganj Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal Starts 21:05 NA Origin Daily
2. LCAE Lalbagh Court Road West Bengal 21:12 21:13 1min 7 Km Daily
3. KGLE Khagraghat Road West Bengal 21:21 21:22 1min 15 Km Daily
4. JVT Jivanti Halt West Bengal 21:28 21:29 1min 20 Km Daily
5. KNSN Karna Subarna West Bengal 21:34 21:35 1min 25 Km Daily
6. CWLE Chowrigacha West Bengal 21:42 21:43 1min 35 Km Daily
7. BZLE Bazarsau West Bengal 21:51 21:52 1min 42 Km Daily
8. TYAE Tenya West Bengal 22:02 22:03 1min 49 Km Daily
9. MHTR Malihati Talibpur Road West Bengal 22:09 22:10 1min 54 Km Daily
10. SALE Salar West Bengal 22:13 22:14 1min 56 Km Daily
11. JHBN Jhamatpur Baharan West Bengal 22:19 22:20 1min 60 Km Daily
12. GGLE Gangatikuri West Bengal 22:24 22:25 1min 62 Km Daily
13. KWAE Katwa Junction West Bengal 23:03 23:08 5min 73 Km Daily
14. DHAE Dainhat West Bengal 23:15 23:16 1min 80 Km Daily
15. AGAE Agradwip West Bengal 23:22 23:23 1min 86 Km Daily
16. PTAE Patuli West Bengal 23:27 23:28 1min 91 Km Daily
17. PSAE Purbasthali West Bengal 23:41 23:42 1min 105 Km Daily
18. NDAE Nabadwip Dham West Bengal 23:51 23:53 2min 112 Km Daily
19. SMAE Samudragarh West Bengal 00:01 00:02 1min 120 Km Daily
20. DTAE Dhatrigram West Bengal 00:09 00:10 1min 127 Km Daily
21. ABKA Ambika Kalna West Bengal 00:21 00:22 1min 135 Km Daily
22. GPAE Guptipara West Bengal 00:28 00:29 1min 143 Km Daily
23. SOAE Somra Bazar West Bengal 00:36 00:37 1min 150 Km Daily
24. BGAE Balagarh West Bengal 00:40 00:41 1min 152 Km Daily
25. JIT Jirat West Bengal 00:46 00:47 1min 156 Km Daily
26. KMAE Khamargachhi West Bengal 00:53 00:54 1min 161 Km Daily
27. KJU Kuntighat West Bengal 00:59 01:00 1min 166 Km Daily
28. TBAE Tribeni West Bengal 01:04 01:05 1min 169 Km Daily
29. BSAE Bansh Baria West Bengal 01:09 01:10 1min 173 Km Daily
30. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 02:00 02:10 10min 178 Km Daily
31. CNS Chuchura West Bengal 02:14 02:17 3min 181 Km Daily
32. CGR Chandan Nagar West Bengal 02:22 02:25 3min 184 Km Daily
33. SHE Seoraphuli Junction West Bengal 02:34 02:38 4min 195 Km Daily
34. SRP Shrirampur West Bengal 02:42 02:47 5min 197 Km Daily
35. BLY Bally West Bengal 03:01 03:04 3min 208 Km Daily
36. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 03:50 Ends 217 Km Daily

Azimganj Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 53002, Azimganj Howrah Passenger. This train operates between Azimganj Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Azimganj Howrah Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Azimganj Junction and Howrah Junction is 136 miles or 217 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Azimganj Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction

Train No. 53002, Azimganj Howrah Passenger AZ to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 53002, AZIMGANJ HOWRAH PASSENGER. Details about the AZIMGANJ HOWRAH PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No.53001/53002 Howrah – Azimganj passenger will be permanently attached with 01 general second class coach leaving Howrah wef 10.3.2020 & leaving Azimganj wef 12.3.2020 [1]

References

  • Attachment of additional general coaches on passenger trains