Given below is details about Train Number 53006, AZIMGANJ KATWA PASSENGER running between Azimganj Junction and Katwa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.53006, Azimganj Katwa Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance46 miles / 73 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Azimganj Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Azimganj Katwa Passenger, Train number 53006. Timing of Azimganj Katwa Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Azimganj Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal Starts 03:30 NA Origin Daily
2. LCAE Lalbagh Court Road West Bengal 03:38 03:39 1min 7 Km Daily
3. KGLE Khagraghat Road West Bengal 03:46 03:47 1min 15 Km Daily
4. JVT Jivanti Halt West Bengal 03:53 03:54 1min 20 Km Daily
5. KNSN Karna Subarna West Bengal 03:59 04:00 1min 25 Km Daily
6. CWLE Chowrigacha West Bengal 04:07 04:08 1min 35 Km Daily
7. KZPE Kazipara Halt West Bengal 04:14 04:15 1min 39 Km Daily
8. BZLE Bazarsau West Bengal 04:19 04:20 1min 42 Km Daily
9. MIAN Miangram West Bengal 04:26 04:27 1min 45 Km Daily
10. TYAE Tenya West Bengal 04:34 04:35 1min 49 Km Daily
11. MHTR Malihati Talibpur Road West Bengal 04:41 04:42 1min 54 Km Daily
12. SALE Salar West Bengal 04:45 04:46 1min 56 Km Daily
13. JHBN Jhamatpur Baharan West Bengal 04:50 04:51 1min 60 Km Daily
14. GGLE Gangatikuri West Bengal 04:56 04:57 1min 62 Km Daily
15. SHBL Shiblun West Bengal 05:01 05:02 1min 65 Km Daily
16. NBKH Nabagram Kankurhati West Bengal 05:06 05:07 1min 70 Km Daily
17. KWAE Katwa Junction West Bengal 05:25 Ends 73 Km Daily

Azimganj Junction to Katwa Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 53006, Azimganj Katwa Passenger. This train operates between Azimganj Junction and Katwa Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Azimganj Katwa Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Azimganj Junction and Katwa Junction is 46 miles or 73 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Azimganj Junction to Katwa Junction
Return Trains from Katwa Junction to Azimganj Junction

Train No. 53006, Azimganj Katwa Passenger AZ to KWAE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 53006, AZIMGANJ KATWA PASSENGER. Details about the AZIMGANJ KATWA PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In connection with Doubling work, Train No:03013, 03039, 53011, 03035, 03089, 63031, 63019, 05435, 53006, 63007 and 03055 From Katwa will remain cancelled on 04.05.2021 to 12.05.2021 [1]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains