Given below is details about Train Number 53012, AZIMGANJ KATWA PASSENGER running between Azimganj Junction and Katwa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.53012, Azimganj Katwa Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance46 miles / 73 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s)
Stops18
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Azimganj Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Azimganj Katwa Passenger, Train number 53012. Timing of Azimganj Katwa Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Azimganj Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal Starts 07:30 NA Origin Daily
2. DHPD Dahapara Dham West Bengal 07:36 07:37 1min 4 Km Daily
3. LCAE Lalbagh Court Road West Bengal 07:42 07:43 1min 7 Km Daily
4. NLSF Niyalish Para West Bengal 07:50 07:51 1min 12 Km Daily
5. KGLE Khagraghat Road West Bengal 07:53 07:54 1min 15 Km Daily
6. JVT Jivanti Halt West Bengal 08:00 08:01 1min 20 Km Daily
7. KNSN Karna Subarna West Bengal 08:07 08:08 1min 25 Km Daily
8. KTLR Kanthaliya Road West Bengal 08:13 08:14 1min 30 Km Daily
9. CWLE Chowrigacha West Bengal 08:19 08:20 1min 35 Km Daily
10. KZPE Kazipara Halt West Bengal 08:25 08:26 1min 39 Km Daily
11. BZLE Bazarsau West Bengal 08:30 08:31 1min 42 Km Daily
12. MIAN Miangram West Bengal 08:37 08:38 1min 45 Km Daily
13. TYAE Tenya West Bengal 08:43 08:44 1min 49 Km Daily
14. MHTR Malihati Talibpur Road West Bengal 08:51 08:52 1min 54 Km Daily
15. SALE Salar West Bengal 08:55 08:56 1min 56 Km Daily
16. JHBN Jhamatpur Baharan West Bengal 09:01 09:02 1min 60 Km Daily
17. GGLE Gangatikuri West Bengal 09:12 09:13 1min 62 Km Daily
18. SHBL Shiblun West Bengal 09:17 09:18 1min 65 Km Daily
19. NBKH Nabagram Kankurhati West Bengal 09:23 09:24 1min 70 Km Daily
20. KWAE Katwa Junction West Bengal 09:35 Ends 73 Km Daily

Azimganj Junction to Katwa Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 53012, Azimganj Katwa Passenger. This train operates between Azimganj Junction and Katwa Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Azimganj Katwa Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Azimganj Junction and Katwa Junction is 46 miles or 73 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Azimganj Junction to Katwa Junction
Return Trains from Katwa Junction to Azimganj Junction

Train No. 53012, Azimganj Katwa Passenger AZ to KWAE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 53012, AZIMGANJ KATWA PASSENGER. Details about the AZIMGANJ KATWA PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No.53009/53012 Katwa – Azimganj passenger will be permanently attached with 01 general second class coach leaving Katwa & Azimganj wef 10.3.2020 [1]

References

  • Attachment of additional general coaches on passenger trains