Given below is details about Train Number 53027, AZIMGANJ MALDA PASSENGER running between Azimganj Junction and Malda Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.53027, Azimganj Malda Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance70 miles / 112 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed31 kmph

Departure Days From Azimganj Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Azimganj Malda Passenger, Train number 53027. Timing of Azimganj Malda Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Azimganj Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal Starts 16:05 NA Origin Daily
2. ACLE Azimganj City West Bengal 16:07 16:08 1min 1 Km Daily
3. PRDG Poradanga Halt West Bengal 16:13 16:14 1min 5 Km Daily
4. MPLR Mahipal Road West Bengal 16:19 16:20 1min 10 Km Daily
5. MPLE Mahipal West Bengal 16:24 16:25 1min 12 Km Daily
6. NWMS Noapara Mahisha West Bengal 16:30 16:31 1min 16 Km Daily
7. MGLE Manigram West Bengal 16:36 16:37 1min 21 Km Daily
8. GALE Gankar West Bengal 16:45 16:46 1min 29 Km Daily
9. JRLE Jangipur Road West Bengal 16:53 16:54 1min 35 Km Daily
10. AHN Ahiran West Bengal 17:01 17:02 1min 42 Km Daily
11. SPLE Sujnipara West Bengal 17:11 17:12 1min 48 Km Daily
12. NILE Nimtita West Bengal 17:24 17:25 1min 55 Km Daily
13. BDBP Basudebpur Bihar 17:29 17:30 1min 58 Km Daily
14. DGLE Dhulian Ganga West Bengal 17:41 17:42 1min 65 Km Daily
15. SXP Sankopara West Bengal 17:49 17:50 1min 70 Km Daily
16. BQZ Ballalpur West Bengal 17:56 17:57 1min 74 Km Daily
17. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 18:07 18:08 1min 78 Km Daily
18. CMX Chamagram West Bengal 18:20 18:21 1min 83 Km Daily
19. KTJ Khaltipur West Bengal 18:29 18:30 1min 91 Km Daily
20. JMQ Jamirghata West Bengal 19:16 19:17 1min 99 Km Daily
21. GZM Gour Malda West Bengal 19:33 19:34 1min 104 Km Daily
22. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 19:45 Ends 112 Km Daily

Azimganj Junction to Malda Town - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 53027, Azimganj Malda Passenger. This train operates between Azimganj Junction and Malda Town. Map also shows all the stations where Azimganj Malda Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Azimganj Junction and Malda Town is 70 miles or 112 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Azimganj Junction to Malda Town
Return Trains from Malda Town to Azimganj Junction

Train No. 53027, Azimganj Malda Passenger AZ to MLDT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 53027, AZIMGANJ MALDA PASSENGER. Details about the AZIMGANJ MALDA PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Eastern Railway has started the run of Train No:53027/53028 Azimganj-Malda Town-Azimganj Passenger from 15.02.2021 as electrification work between Nimtita-New Farakka section over Malda Division has been completed o­n 13.02.2021 [1]
  • As per the revised timing by eastern railway train No:03031(53027) Azimganj- Malda Town passenger special will leave Azimganj at 16:05 hrs to reach Malda Town at 19:45 hrs o­n the same day and Train No:03032 (53028) Malda Town – Azimganj passenger special will leave Malda Town at 05:00 hrs to reach Azimganj at 08:40 hrs o­n the same day. [2]

References

  • Special Trains
  • Revised timing of Trains