Given below is details about Train Number 03019, BAGH SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Kathgodam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03019, Bagh Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance943 miles / 1509 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops57
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bagh Special, Train number 03019. Timing of Bagh Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 21:45 NA Origin Daily
2. SRP Shrirampur West Bengal 22:10 22:15 5min 20 Km Daily
3. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 22:37 22:39 2min 39 Km Daily
4. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 23:32 23:37 5min 107 Km Daily
5. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 00:27 00:29 2min 169 Km Daily
6. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 00:54 00:56 2min 193 Km Daily
7. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 01:18 01:23 5min 211 Km Daily
8. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 01:45 01:46 1min 236 Km Daily
9. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 02:27 02:32 5min 292 Km Daily
10. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 02:57 03:02 5min 321 Km Daily
11. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 04:20 04:30 10min 365 Km Daily
12. JMU Jamui Bihar 04:47 04:49 2min 391 Km Daily
13. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 05:15 05:20 5min 419 Km Daily
14. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 05:22 05:24 2min 421 Km Daily
15. BRYA Barhiya Bihar 05:41 05:43 2min 436 Km Daily
16. DKGS Dinkar Gram Simaria Bihar 06:54 06:56 2min 452 Km Daily
17. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 07:15 07:30 15min 456 Km Daily
18. BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar 07:49 07:51 2min 473 Km Daily
19. DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar 08:03 08:05 2min 484 Km Daily
20. NAZJ Nazirganj Bihar 08:21 08:23 2min 492 Km Daily
21. UJP Ujiarpur Bihar 08:31 08:33 2min 498 Km Daily
22. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 08:50 08:55 5min 507 Km Daily
23. KRBP Khudiram Bose Pusa Bihar 09:11 09:13 2min 521 Km Daily
24. DOL Dholi Bihar 09:26 09:28 2min 534 Km Daily
25. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 09:58 10:08 10min 559 Km Daily
26. GRL Goraul Bihar 10:31 10:33 2min 585 Km Daily
27. BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar 10:42 10:44 2min 593 Km Daily
28. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 11:05 11:10 5min 613 Km Daily
29. DGA Dighwara Bihar 11:50 11:52 2min 642 Km Daily
30. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 13:10 13:20 10min 672 Km Daily
31. DDP Daudpur Bihar 13:38 13:40 2min 691 Km Daily
32. EKMA Ekma Bihar 13:52 13:54 2min 700 Km Daily
33. CW Chainwa Bihar 14:04 14:06 2min 707 Km Daily
34. DDA Duraundha Junction Bihar 14:16 14:18 2min 715 Km Daily
35. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 14:55 15:00 5min 733 Km Daily
36. ZRDE Jiradei Bihar 15:11 15:13 2min 743 Km Daily
37. MW Mairwa Bihar 15:25 15:27 2min 754 Km Daily
38. BTK Bankata Uttar Pradesh 15:36 15:38 2min 761 Km Daily
39. BHTR Bhatpar Rani Uttar Pradesh 15:48 15:50 2min 769 Km Daily
40. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:05 16:10 5min 781 Km Daily
41. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 16:31 16:33 2min 802 Km Daily
42. CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh 16:59 17:01 2min 827 Km Daily
43. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:50 18:00 10min 852 Km Daily
44. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 18:46 18:48 2min 886 Km Daily
45. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 19:20 19:23 3min 916 Km Daily
46. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:05 21:15 10min 1005 Km Daily
47. JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh 21:50 21:52 2min 1051 Km Daily
48. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:58 23:00 2min 1094 Km Daily
49. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 00:20 00:45 25min 1122 Km Daily
50. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 02:15 02:17 2min 1224 Km Daily
51. ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:33 03:35 2min 1279 Km Daily
52. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 03:53 03:55 2min 1286 Km Daily
53. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:00 05:10 10min 1357 Km Daily
54. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:10 06:35 25min 1420 Km Daily
55. BLQR Bilaspur Road Uttar Pradesh 06:57 06:59 2min 1447 Km Daily
56. RUPC Rudrapur City Uttarakhand 07:18 07:23 5min 1465 Km Daily
57. LKU Lal Kuan Junction Uttarakhand 07:50 07:55 5min 1487 Km Daily
58. HDW Haldwani Uttarakhand 08:22 08:27 5min 1503 Km Daily
59. KGM Kathgodam Uttarakhand 09:00 Ends 1509 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Kathgodam - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03019, Bagh Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Kathgodam. Map also shows all the stations where Bagh Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Kathgodam is 943 miles or 1509 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Kathgodam
Return Trains from Kathgodam to Howrah Junction

Train No. 03019, Bagh Special HWH to KGM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03019, BAGH SPECIAL. Details about the BAGH SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • To clear the rush of passengers, Train No:03019 Howrah – Kathgodam Special which was notified to run upto 31.01.2021 Daily is extended upto 31.03.2021 [1]
  • To clear the extra rush of passengers during this festive season Train No:03019 Howrah-Kathgodam Festival Special (via Bandel) will leave Howrah at 21:45 hrs. daily w.e.f. 20.10.2020 till 30.11.2020 to reach Kathgodam at 09:30 hrs. o­n the 3rd day and 03020 Kathgodam-Howrah Festival Special (via Bandel) will leave Kathgodam at 21:45 hrs. daily w.e.f. 22.10.2020 till 02.12.2020 to reach Howrah at 12:40 hrs. o­n the 3rd day. [2]

References

  • Extension of Train
  • Special Trains on Festival Season