Given below is details about Train Number 03020, BAGH SPECIAL running between Kathgodam and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03020, Bagh Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance944 miles / 1510 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops56
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Kathgodam Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bagh Special, Train number 03020. Timing of Bagh Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kathgodam

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KGM Kathgodam Uttarakhand Starts 21:50 NA Origin Daily
2. HDW Haldwani Uttarakhand 22:05 22:10 5min 6 Km Daily
3. LKU Lal Kuan Junction Uttarakhand 22:47 22:52 5min 23 Km Daily
4. RUPC Rudrapur City Uttarakhand 23:20 23:25 5min 44 Km Daily
5. BLQR Bilaspur Road Uttar Pradesh 23:42 23:44 2min 62 Km Daily
6. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:25 00:45 20min 89 Km Daily
7. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:37 01:47 10min 152 Km Daily
8. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 02:50 02:52 2min 223 Km Daily
9. ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:05 03:12 7min 230 Km Daily
10. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 04:00 04:02 2min 286 Km Daily
11. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 05:50 06:15 25min 387 Km Daily
12. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:48 07:50 2min 416 Km Daily
13. JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh 08:25 08:27 2min 459 Km Daily
14. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:52 09:02 10min 505 Km Daily
15. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 10:16 10:19 3min 594 Km Daily
16. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 10:52 10:54 2min 624 Km Daily
17. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:30 12:45 15min 658 Km Daily
18. CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh 13:17 13:19 2min 682 Km Daily
19. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 13:42 13:45 3min 707 Km Daily
20. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:15 14:20 5min 728 Km Daily
21. BHTR Bhatpar Rani Uttar Pradesh 14:36 14:38 2min 741 Km Daily
22. BTK Bankata Uttar Pradesh 14:48 14:50 2min 749 Km Daily
23. MW Mairwa Bihar 14:59 15:01 2min 756 Km Daily
24. ZRDE Jiradei Bihar 15:11 15:13 2min 767 Km Daily
25. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 15:30 15:35 5min 777 Km Daily
26. DDA Duraundha Junction Bihar 15:50 15:52 2min 795 Km Daily
27. CW Chainwa Bihar 16:02 16:04 2min 803 Km Daily
28. EKMA Ekma Bihar 16:14 16:16 2min 810 Km Daily
29. DDP Daudpur Bihar 16:26 16:28 2min 818 Km Daily
30. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 17:10 17:20 10min 838 Km Daily
31. DGA Dighwara Bihar 18:03 18:05 2min 868 Km Daily
32. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 18:50 18:55 5min 897 Km Daily
33. BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar 19:10 19:12 2min 917 Km Daily
34. GRL Goraul Bihar 19:20 19:22 2min 925 Km Daily
35. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 20:00 20:05 5min 951 Km Daily
36. DOL Dholi Bihar 20:26 20:28 2min 976 Km Daily
37. KRBP Khudiram Bose Pusa Bihar 20:39 20:41 2min 989 Km Daily
38. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 21:35 21:40 5min 1002 Km Daily
39. DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar 21:58 22:00 2min 1026 Km Daily
40. BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar 22:13 22:14 1min 1037 Km Daily
41. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 23:20 23:30 10min 1053 Km Daily
42. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 01:15 01:20 5min 1090 Km Daily
43. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 02:55 03:05 10min 1144 Km Daily
44. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 03:46 03:51 5min 1188 Km Daily
45. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 04:35 04:39 4min 1217 Km Daily
46. VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand 05:01 05:03 2min 1241 Km Daily
47. JMT Jamtara Jharkhand 05:20 05:22 2min 1259 Km Daily
48. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 06:11 06:13 2min 1274 Km Daily
49. RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal 06:22 06:24 2min 1278 Km Daily
50. STN Sitarampur Junction West Bengal 07:46 07:48 2min 1290 Km Daily
51. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 08:30 08:40 10min 1299 Km Daily
52. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 08:55 08:57 2min 1317 Km Daily
53. UDL Andal Junction West Bengal 09:06 09:08 2min 1325 Km Daily
54. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 09:27 09:29 2min 1341 Km Daily
55. PAN Panagarh West Bengal 09:42 09:44 2min 1356 Km Daily
56. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 10:31 10:36 5min 1403 Km Daily
57. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 11:44 11:49 5min 1471 Km Daily
58. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 12:40 Ends 1510 Km Daily

Kathgodam to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03020, Bagh Special. This train operates between Kathgodam and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bagh Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kathgodam and Howrah Junction is 944 miles or 1510 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kathgodam to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Kathgodam

Train No. 03020, Bagh Special KGM to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03020, BAGH SPECIAL. Details about the BAGH SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • To clear the rush of passengers, Train No:03020 Kathgodam – Howrah Special which was notified to run upto 02.02.2021 Daily is extended upto 02.04.2021 [1]
  • To clear the extra rush of passengers during this festive season Train No:03019 Howrah-Kathgodam Festival Special (via Bandel) will leave Howrah at 21:45 hrs. daily w.e.f. 20.10.2020 till 30.11.2020 to reach Kathgodam at 09:30 hrs. o­n the 3rd day and 03020 Kathgodam-Howrah Festival Special (via Bandel) will leave Kathgodam at 21:45 hrs. daily w.e.f. 22.10.2020 till 02.12.2020 to reach Howrah at 12:40 hrs. o­n the 3rd day. [2]

References

  • Extension of Train
  • Special Trains on Festival Season