Given below is details about Train Number 58003, BAGHA JATIN FAST PASSENGER running between Howrah Junction and Bhadrak stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.58003, Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance186 miles / 298 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s)
Stops38
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger, Train number 58003. Timing of Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 15:20 NA Origin Daily
2. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 15:36 15:37 1min 7 Km Daily
3. ULB Uluberia West Bengal 16:02 16:03 1min 32 Km Daily
4. BZN Bagnan West Bengal 16:19 16:20 1min 45 Km Daily
5. MCA Mecheda West Bengal 16:36 16:38 2min 58 Km Daily
6. PKU Panskura Junction West Bengal 16:56 16:57 1min 71 Km Daily
7. HAUR Haur West Bengal 17:07 17:08 1min 80 Km Daily
8. RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal 17:14 17:15 1min 84 Km Daily
9. BCK Balichak West Bengal 17:20 17:22 2min 90 Km Daily
10. SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal 17:30 17:31 1min 96 Km Daily
11. MPD Madpur West Bengal 17:36 17:37 1min 102 Km Daily
12. JPR Jakpur West Bengal 17:43 17:44 1min 108 Km Daily
13. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 18:00 18:10 10min 115 Km Daily
14. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 18:17 18:18 1min 124 Km Daily
15. BPE Benapur West Bengal 18:27 18:28 1min 132 Km Daily
16. NYA Narayangarh West Bengal 18:38 18:39 1min 143 Km Daily
17. VKD Bakhrabad West Bengal 18:47 18:48 1min 150 Km Daily
18. BLDA Belda West Bengal 18:54 18:55 1min 156 Km Daily
19. NSI Nikursini West Bengal 19:07 19:08 1min 164 Km Daily
20. DNT Dantan West Bengal 19:15 19:16 1min 172 Km Daily
21. AGV Angua West Bengal 19:22 19:23 1min 177 Km Daily
22. LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal 19:30 19:31 1min 183 Km Daily
23. JER Jaleswar Odisha 19:38 19:39 1min 189 Km Daily
24. RGT Rajghat Halt Odisha 19:48 19:49 1min 196 Km Daily
25. ARD Amarda Road Odisha 19:56 19:57 1min 203 Km Daily
26. BTS Basta Odisha 20:04 20:05 1min 208 Km Daily
27. NMBR Nuagaon-Mayurbhanj Road Odisha 20:11 20:12 1min 212 Km Daily
28. ROP Rupsa Junction Odisha 20:18 20:19 1min 218 Km Daily
29. HIP Haldipada Odisha 20:26 20:27 1min 224 Km Daily
30. TKPL Tikirapal Halt Odisha 20:35 20:36 1min 231 Km Daily
31. BLS Balasore Odisha 20:44 20:49 5min 236 Km Daily
32. NGRD Nilgiri Road Odisha 20:58 20:59 1min 247 Km Daily
33. KHF Khantapara Odisha 21:05 21:06 1min 251 Km Daily
34. PNPN Panpana Odisha 21:12 21:13 1min 256 Km Daily
35. BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Odisha 21:18 21:19 1min 261 Km Daily
36. SORO Soro Odisha 21:28 21:29 1min 269 Km Daily
37. SZZ Sabira Odisha 21:38 21:39 1min 278 Km Daily
38. MKO Markona Odisha 21:47 21:48 1min 284 Km Daily
39. RNTL Ranital Odisha 21:56 21:57 1min 290 Km Daily
40. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 22:30 Ends 298 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Bhadrak - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 58003, Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Bhadrak. Map also shows all the stations where Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Bhadrak is 186 miles or 298 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Bhadrak
Return Trains from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction

Train No. 58003, Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger HWH to BHC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 58003, BAGHA JATIN FAST PASSENGER. Details about the BAGHA JATIN FAST PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.