Given below is details about Train Number 08003, BAGHA JATIN SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Bhadrak stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08003, Bagha Jatin Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance183 miles / 293 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bagha Jatin Special, Train number 08003. Timing of Bagha Jatin Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 15:40 NA Origin Daily
2. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 15:57 15:58 1min 7 Km Daily
3. ULB Uluberia West Bengal 16:19 16:20 1min 32 Km Daily
4. BZN Bagnan West Bengal 16:32 16:33 1min 45 Km Daily
5. MCA Mecheda West Bengal 16:46 16:48 2min 58 Km Daily
6. PKU Panskura Junction West Bengal 17:00 17:01 1min 71 Km Daily
7. HAUR Haur West Bengal 17:12 17:13 1min 81 Km Daily
8. RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal 17:19 17:20 1min 85 Km Daily
9. BCK Balichak West Bengal 17:25 17:27 2min 91 Km Daily
10. SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal 17:34 17:35 1min 97 Km Daily
11. MPD Madpur West Bengal 17:40 17:41 1min 103 Km Daily
12. JPR Jakpur West Bengal 17:46 17:47 1min 108 Km Daily
13. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 18:02 18:07 5min 115 Km Daily
14. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 18:19 18:20 1min 119 Km Daily
15. BPE Benapur West Bengal 18:29 18:30 1min 127 Km Daily
16. NYA Narayangarh West Bengal 18:41 18:42 1min 138 Km Daily
17. VKD Bakhrabad West Bengal 18:50 18:51 1min 145 Km Daily
18. BLDA Belda West Bengal 18:56 18:58 2min 151 Km Daily
19. NSI Nikursini West Bengal 19:09 19:10 1min 159 Km Daily
20. DNT Dantan West Bengal 19:17 19:18 1min 167 Km Daily
21. AGV Angua West Bengal 19:24 19:25 1min 172 Km Daily
22. LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal 19:30 19:31 1min 177 Km Daily
23. JER Jaleswar Odisha 19:37 19:38 1min 184 Km Daily
24. RGT Rajghat Halt Odisha 19:45 19:46 1min 191 Km Daily
25. ARD Amarda Road Odisha 19:53 19:54 1min 198 Km Daily
26. BTS Basta Odisha 20:00 20:01 1min 203 Km Daily
27. NMBR Nuagaon-Mayurbhanj Road Odisha 20:06 20:07 1min 207 Km Daily
28. ROP Rupsa Junction Odisha 20:12 20:13 1min 213 Km Daily
29. HIP Haldipada Odisha 20:20 20:21 1min 219 Km Daily
30. TKPL Tikirapal Halt Odisha 20:29 20:30 1min 226 Km Daily
31. BLS Balasore Odisha 20:32 20:37 5min 231 Km Daily
32. NGRD Nilgiri Road Odisha 20:48 20:50 2min 242 Km Daily
33. KHF Khantapara Odisha 20:58 20:59 1min 246 Km Daily
34. PNPN Panpana Odisha 21:05 21:06 1min 251 Km Daily
35. BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Odisha 21:11 21:12 1min 256 Km Daily
36. SORO Soro Odisha 21:20 21:21 1min 264 Km Daily
37. SZZ Sabira Odisha 21:29 21:30 1min 273 Km Daily
38. MKO Markona Odisha 21:37 21:38 1min 279 Km Daily
39. RNTL Ranital Odisha 21:51 21:52 1min 285 Km Daily
40. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 22:35 Ends 293 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Bhadrak - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08003, Bagha Jatin Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Bhadrak. Map also shows all the stations where Bagha Jatin Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Bhadrak is 183 miles or 293 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Bhadrak
Return Trains from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction

Train No. 08003, Bagha Jatin Special HWH to BHC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08003, BAGHA JATIN SPECIAL. Details about the BAGHA JATIN SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Developmental Work Train No:08003 Howrah-Bhadrak Special will be short originated from Kharagpur instead of Howrah o­n 27.02.2021. [1]
  • Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, Train No:08003 Howrah-Bhadrak Mail/Express Special leaving Howrah daily at 15:40 hrs from 01.02.2021 will arrive Bhadrak at 22:35 hrs the same day. In the return direction, 08004 Bhadrak-Howrah Mail/Express Special leaving Bhadrak daily at 04:50 hrs from 02.02.2021 will arrive Howrah at 11:45 hrs the same day. [2]

References

  • Short termination of Trains
  • Special Trains