Given below is details about Train Number 08004, BAGHA JATIN SPECIAL EXPRESS running between Bhadrak and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08004, Bagha Jatin Special Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance186 miles / 298 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Bhadrak Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bagha Jatin Special Express, Train number 08004. Timing of Bagha Jatin Special Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhadrak

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BHC Bhadrak Odisha Starts 04:50 NA Origin Daily
2. RNTL Ranital Odisha 04:57 04:58 1min 8 Km Daily
3. MKO Markona Odisha 05:05 05:06 1min 14 Km Daily
4. SZZ Sabira Odisha 05:14 05:15 1min 20 Km Daily
5. SORO Soro Odisha 05:22 05:23 1min 29 Km Daily
6. BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Odisha 05:31 05:32 1min 38 Km Daily
7. PNPN Panpana Odisha 05:38 05:39 1min 42 Km Daily
8. KHF Khantapara Odisha 05:44 05:45 1min 47 Km Daily
9. NGRD Nilgiri Road Odisha 05:51 05:52 1min 51 Km Daily
10. BLS Balasore Odisha 05:56 06:01 5min 62 Km Daily
11. TKPL Tikirapal Halt Odisha 06:10 06:11 1min 67 Km Daily
12. HIP Haldipada Odisha 06:17 06:18 1min 74 Km Daily
13. ROP Rupsa Junction Odisha 06:25 06:26 1min 80 Km Daily
14. NMBR Nuagaon-Mayurbhanj Road Odisha 06:35 06:36 1min 86 Km Daily
15. BTS Basta Odisha 06:40 06:41 1min 90 Km Daily
16. ARD Amarda Road Odisha 06:46 06:47 1min 95 Km Daily
17. RGT Rajghat Halt Odisha 06:52 06:53 1min 102 Km Daily
18. JER Jaleswar Odisha 07:00 07:01 1min 110 Km Daily
19. LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal 07:10 07:11 1min 116 Km Daily
20. AGV Angua West Bengal 07:18 07:19 1min 122 Km Daily
21. DNT Dantan West Bengal 07:24 07:25 1min 126 Km Daily
22. NSI Nikursini West Bengal 07:33 07:34 1min 134 Km Daily
23. BLDA Belda West Bengal 07:42 07:43 1min 143 Km Daily
24. VKD Bakhrabad West Bengal 07:50 07:51 1min 149 Km Daily
25. NYA Narayangarh West Bengal 07:58 07:59 1min 155 Km Daily
26. BPE Benapur West Bengal 08:08 08:09 1min 166 Km Daily
27. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 08:16 08:17 1min 174 Km Daily
28. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 09:00 09:05 5min 183 Km Daily
29. JPR Jakpur West Bengal 09:14 09:15 1min 190 Km Daily
30. MPD Madpur West Bengal 09:20 09:21 1min 196 Km Daily
31. SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal 09:26 09:27 1min 201 Km Daily
32. BCK Balichak West Bengal 09:32 09:33 1min 207 Km Daily
33. RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal 09:39 09:40 1min 214 Km Daily
34. HAUR Haur West Bengal 09:44 09:45 1min 218 Km Daily
35. PKU Panskura Junction West Bengal 09:53 09:54 1min 227 Km Daily
36. MCA Mecheda West Bengal 10:08 10:09 1min 240 Km Daily
37. BZN Bagnan West Bengal 10:21 10:22 1min 253 Km Daily
38. ULB Uluberia West Bengal 10:34 10:35 1min 266 Km Daily
39. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 10:59 11:01 2min 291 Km Daily
40. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 11:45 Ends 298 Km Daily

Bhadrak to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08004, Bagha Jatin Special Express. This train operates between Bhadrak and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bagha Jatin Special Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhadrak and Howrah Junction is 186 miles or 298 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Bhadrak

Train No. 08004, Bagha Jatin Special Express BHC to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08004, BAGHA JATIN SPECIAL EXPRESS. Details about the BAGHA JATIN SPECIAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Developmental Work Train No:08004 Bhadrak-Howrah Special will be short terminated at Kharagpur instead of Howrah o­n 27.02.2021. [1]
  • Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, Train No:08003 Howrah-Bhadrak Mail/Express Special leaving Howrah daily at 15:40 hrs from 01.02.2021 will arrive Bhadrak at 22:35 hrs the same day. In the return direction, 08004 Bhadrak-Howrah Mail/Express Special leaving Bhadrak daily at 04:50 hrs from 02.02.2021 will arrive Howrah at 11:45 hrs the same day. [2]

References

  • Short termination of Trains
  • Special Trains