Given below is details about Train Number 12578, BAGMATI EXPRESS running between Mysore City Junction and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12578, Bagmati Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1903 miles / 3045 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Mysore City Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bagmati Express.', Train number '.12578. Timing of Bagmati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysore City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka Starts 07:20 NA Origin Sa
2. MYA Mandya Karnataka 07:59 08:00 1min 45 Km Sa
3. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 09:09 09:10 1min 126 Km Sa
4. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 09:55 10:05 10min 138 Km Sa
5. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 10:18 10:20 2min 143 Km Sa
6. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 12:28 12:30 2min 285 Km Sa
7. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 13:35 13:40 5min 368 Km Sa
8. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 14:28 14:30 2min 429 Km Sa
9. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 15:55 16:25 30min 504 Km Sa
10. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:28 18:30 2min 642 Km Sa
11. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 20:24 20:25 1min 796 Km Sa
12. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:40 22:55 15min 934 Km Sa
13. WL Warangal Telangana 01:53 01:55 2min 1140 Km Su
14. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 03:18 03:19 1min 1243 Km Su
15. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 04:24 04:25 1min 1315 Km Su
16. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 05:55 06:00 5min 1384 Km Su
17. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 06:16 06:19 3min 1398 Km Su
18. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 08:14 08:16 2min 1520 Km Su
19. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 10:25 10:30 5min 1597 Km Su
20. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 11:54 11:56 2min 1700 Km Su
21. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 13:28 13:31 3min 1788 Km Su
22. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 14:18 14:20 2min 1824 Km Su
23. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:45 16:55 10min 1895 Km Su
24. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 17:50 17:52 2min 1962 Km Su
25. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 19:18 19:20 2min 2056 Km Su
26. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:30 21:40 10min 2140 Km Su
27. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:00 23:05 5min 2230 Km Su
28. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 23:50 23:52 2min 2293 Km Su
29. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:15 00:25 10min 2329 Km Mo
30. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:30 03:35 5min 2497 Km Mo
31. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 04:35 04:40 5min 2578 Km Mo
32. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:08 06:23 15min 2641 Km Mo
33. BXR Buxar Bihar 07:30 07:32 2min 2731 Km Mo
34. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 08:26 08:28 2min 2800 Km Mo
35. DNR Danapur Bihar 09:15 09:17 2min 2839 Km Mo
36. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 09:35 09:45 10min 2849 Km Mo
37. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 10:56 10:58 2min 2938 Km Mo
38. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 12:05 12:25 20min 2957 Km Mo
39. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 13:28 13:33 5min 3008 Km Mo
40. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 14:35 Ends 3045 Km Mo

Mysuru City Junction to Darbhanga Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12578, Bagmati Express. This train operates between Mysuru City Junction and Darbhanga Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bagmati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysuru City Junction and Darbhanga Junction is 1903 miles or 3045 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mysuru City Junction to Darbhanga Junction
Return Trains from Darbhanga Junction to Mysuru City Junction

Train No. 12578, Bagmati Express MYS to DBG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12578, BAGMATI EXPRESS. Details about the BAGMATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.