Given below is details about Train Number 12578, BAGMATI EXPRESS running between Mysore City Junction and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12578, Bagmati Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1902 miles / 3043 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Mysore City Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bagmati Express.', Train number '.12578. Timing of Bagmati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysore City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka Starts 10:30 NA Origin Fr
2. MYA Mandya Karnataka 11:11 11:12 1min 45 Km Fr
3. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 12:24 12:25 1min 126 Km Fr
4. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 13:35 13:50 15min 138 Km Fr
5. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 14:00 14:02 2min 143 Km Fr
6. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 16:28 16:30 2min 285 Km Fr
7. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 17:40 17:45 5min 368 Km Fr
8. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 18:28 18:30 2min 429 Km Fr
9. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 19:55 20:20 25min 504 Km Fr
10. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:13 22:15 2min 642 Km Fr
11. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 00:03 00:05 2min 796 Km Sa
12. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:10 02:25 15min 934 Km Sa
13. WL Warangal Telangana 05:23 05:25 2min 1143 Km Sa
14. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 10:00 10:05 5min 1388 Km Sa
15. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 10:23 10:25 2min 1402 Km Sa
16. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 13:05 13:10 5min 1597 Km Sa
17. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 15:29 15:32 3min 1785 Km Sa
18. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 16:08 16:10 2min 1822 Km Sa
19. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:40 18:50 10min 1892 Km Sa
20. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 19:43 19:45 2min 1959 Km Sa
21. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 20:43 20:45 2min 2053 Km Sa
22. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:20 22:30 10min 2137 Km Sa
23. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:50 23:55 5min 2228 Km Sa
24. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 00:38 00:40 2min 2291 Km Su
25. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:15 01:20 5min 2326 Km Su
26. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:22 04:27 5min 2496 Km Su
27. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 05:25 05:30 5min 2577 Km Su
28. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:08 07:18 10min 2640 Km Su
29. BXR Buxar Bihar 08:18 08:20 2min 2729 Km Su
30. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 08:58 09:00 2min 2798 Km Su
31. DNR Danapur Bihar 09:25 09:27 2min 2838 Km Su
32. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 09:45 09:55 10min 2847 Km Su
33. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 11:25 11:27 2min 2936 Km Su
34. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 12:55 13:05 10min 2955 Km Su
35. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 14:20 14:25 5min 3006 Km Su
36. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 16:00 Ends 3043 Km Su

Mysuru City Junction to Darbhanga Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12578, Bagmati Express. This train operates between Mysuru City Junction and Darbhanga Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bagmati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysuru City Junction and Darbhanga Junction is 1902 miles or 3043 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Darbhanga Junction to Mysuru City Junction

Train No. 12578, Bagmati Express MYS to DBG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12578, BAGMATI EXPRESS. Details about the BAGMATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.