Given below is details about Train Number 02577, BAGMATI FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Darbhanga Junction and Mysuru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension East Central Railway has notified extension of Train No:02577 Darbhanga - Mysuru Festival Special leaving Darbhanga at 15:47 hrs o­n Tuesdays during o­n 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th April & 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th May & 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th June, 2021 (13 Trips) [1]
  • Extension Train No:02577 Darbhanga - Mysuru Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special which was notified earlier to run from Darbhanga upto 30.03.2021 will be further extended upto 29.06.2021. [2]
Train No.02577, Bagmati Festival Special
ScheduleTue
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1900 miles / 3040 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 4 Hour(s)
Stops36
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Darbhanga Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bagmati Festival Special, Train number 02577. Timing of Bagmati Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar Starts 15:47 NA Origin Tu
2. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 16:50 16:55 5min 37 Km Tu
3. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 17:55 18:10 15min 88 Km Tu
4. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 18:56 18:58 2min 107 Km Tu
5. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 20:10 20:20 10min 196 Km Tu
6. DNR Danapur Bihar 20:35 20:37 2min 206 Km Tu
7. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 21:01 21:03 2min 245 Km Tu
8. BXR Buxar Bihar 21:46 21:48 2min 314 Km Tu
9. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:45 23:55 10min 404 Km Tu
10. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 00:55 01:00 5min 467 Km We
11. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:05 02:10 5min 548 Km We
12. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:10 05:15 5min 716 Km We
13. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 05:44 05:46 2min 752 Km We
14. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:30 06:35 5min 815 Km We
15. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:05 08:10 5min 905 Km We
16. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 09:28 09:30 2min 989 Km We
17. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 10:28 10:30 2min 1083 Km We
18. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:25 12:35 10min 1150 Km We
19. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 13:34 13:35 1min 1221 Km We
20. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 14:11 14:13 2min 1257 Km We
21. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 17:15 17:20 5min 1446 Km We
22. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 19:42 19:44 2min 1641 Km We
23. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 21:10 21:15 5min 1654 Km We
24. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 22:54 22:55 1min 1797 Km We
25. WL Warangal Telangana 00:29 00:31 2min 1897 Km Th
26. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:00 04:10 10min 2106 Km Th
27. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 06:04 06:05 1min 2244 Km Th
28. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:18 08:20 2min 2398 Km Th
29. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 10:55 11:20 25min 2536 Km Th
30. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 12:18 12:20 2min 2611 Km Th
31. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 13:10 13:15 5min 2672 Km Th
32. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 14:28 14:30 2min 2755 Km Th
33. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 16:34 16:35 1min 2895 Km Th
34. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 16:43 16:45 2min 2898 Km Th
35. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 17:05 17:15 10min 2902 Km Th
36. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 17:34 17:35 1min 2914 Km Th
37. MYA Mandya Karnataka 18:40 18:42 2min 2995 Km Th
38. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka 20:00 Ends 3040 Km Th

Darbhanga Junction to Mysuru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02577, Bagmati Festival Special. This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and Mysuru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bagmati Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Darbhanga Junction and Mysuru City Junction is 1900 miles or 3040 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Darbhanga Junction to Mysuru City Junction
Return Trains from Mysuru City Junction to Darbhanga Junction

Train No. 02577, Bagmati Festival Special DBG to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02577, BAGMATI FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the BAGMATI FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • The service of Train No:02577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Weekly Festival Special Train o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd February and 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th March, 2021 (9 Services) [3]
  • The services of Train No:02577 Darbhanga - Mysuru Weekly Festival Express Special will be extended from Darbhanga for a period from 05.01.2021 to 26.01.2021. [4]
  • As approved by Railway Board, East Coast Railway has advised the extension of Train No.02577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Weekly Super fast Festival Special which will leave Darbhanga at 15:47 hrs o­n Tuesdays 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, and 29th December 2020 [5]
  • Southern Railway has decided to run Train No. 02577 Darbhanga-Mysuru Weekly Festival special which will leave Darbhanga at 15:45 hrs o­n 20th,27th Oct, 3rd, 10th, 17th and 24th Nov, 2020 and will reach Mysuru at 23:40 hrs, the third day. In return direction Train No.02578 Mysuru - Darbhanga Weekly Festival special will leave Mysuru at 07:20 hrs o­n 24th,31st Oct, 7th, 14th, 21st and 28th Nov, 2020 and will reach Darbhanga at 14:35 hrs, the third day. [6]

References

  • Extension of Special Fare Specials
  • Extension of Trains
  • Extension of Train
  • Extension of Festival Specials
  • Special Trains on Festival Season