Given below is details about Train Number 08494, BALANGIR BHUBANESWAR INTERCITY COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Balangir Junction and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08494, Balangir Bhubaneswar Intercity Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance248 miles / 396 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s)
Stops13
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Balangir Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Balangir Bhubaneswar Intercity Covid 19 Special, Train number 08494. Timing of Balangir Bhubaneswar Intercity Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Balangir Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha Starts 14:45 NA Origin Daily
2. LSX Loisingha Odisha 15:00 15:02 2min 19 Km Daily
3. BRPL Barpali Odisha 15:28 15:30 2min 57 Km Daily
4. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 15:45 15:47 2min 76 Km Daily
5. HKG Hirakud Odisha 16:14 16:16 2min 111 Km Daily
6. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 16:30 16:40 10min 118 Km Daily
7. RAIR Rairakhol Odisha 17:40 17:42 2min 189 Km Daily
8. BONA Boinda Odisha 18:20 18:22 2min 236 Km Daily
9. ANGL Angul Odisha 19:30 19:32 2min 275 Km Daily
10. TLHD Talcher Road Odisha 19:42 19:43 1min 287 Km Daily
11. MRDL Meramandali Odisha 19:59 20:00 1min 301 Km Daily
12. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 20:27 20:29 2min 335 Km Daily
13. NQR Naraj Marthapur Odisha 20:59 21:00 1min 372 Km Daily
14. MCS Mancheswar Odisha 21:20 21:21 1min 389 Km Daily
15. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 21:45 Ends 396 Km Daily

Balangir Junction to Bhubaneswar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08494, Balangir Bhubaneswar Intercity Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Balangir Junction and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where Balangir Bhubaneswar Intercity Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Balangir Junction and Bhubaneswar is 248 miles or 396 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Balangir Junction to Bhubaneswar
Return Trains from Bhubaneswar to Balangir Junction

Train No. 08494, Balangir Bhubaneswar Intercity Covid 19 Special BLGR to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08494, BALANGIR BHUBANESWAR INTERCITY COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the BALANGIR BHUBANESWAR INTERCITY COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.