Given below is details about Train Number 68022, BALASORE KHARAGPUR MEMU running between Balasore and Kharagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.68022, Balasore Kharagpur MEMU
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypePassenger
Distance76 miles / 121 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Balasore Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Balasore Kharagpur MEMU, Train number 68022. Timing of Balasore Kharagpur MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Balasore

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BLS Balasore Odisha Starts 12:35 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. HIP Haldipada Odisha 12:49 12:50 1min 12 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. ROP Rupsa Junction Odisha 12:57 12:58 1min 18 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. NMBR Nuagaon-Mayurbhanj Road Odisha 13:04 13:05 1min 24 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. BTS Basta Odisha 13:09 13:10 1min 28 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. ARD Amarda Road Odisha 13:16 13:17 1min 33 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. RGT Rajghat Halt Odisha 13:23 13:24 1min 40 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. JER Jaleswar Odisha 13:31 13:32 1min 47 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal 13:38 13:39 1min 54 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. AGV Angua West Bengal 13:45 13:46 1min 59 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. DNT Dantan West Bengal 13:50 13:51 1min 64 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. NSI Nikursini West Bengal 13:58 13:59 1min 72 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. BLDA Belda West Bengal 14:05 14:06 1min 80 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. VKD Bakhrabad West Bengal 14:12 14:13 1min 86 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. NYA Narayangarh West Bengal 14:19 14:20 1min 93 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. BPE Benapur West Bengal 14:29 14:30 1min 104 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
17. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 14:37 14:38 1min 112 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
18. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 15:25 Ends 121 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Balasore to Kharagpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 68022, Balasore Kharagpur MEMU. This train operates between Balasore and Kharagpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Balasore Kharagpur MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Balasore and Kharagpur Junction is 76 miles or 121 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Balasore to Kharagpur Junction
Return Trains from Kharagpur Junction to Balasore

Train No. 68022, Balasore Kharagpur MEMU BLS to KGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 68022, BALASORE KHARAGPUR MEMU. Details about the BALASORE KHARAGPUR MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.