Given below is details about Train Number 13064, BALURGHAT HOWRAH BI WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Balurghat and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13064, Balurghat Howrah Bi weekly Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance272 miles / 435 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Balurghat Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Balurghat Howrah Bi weekly Express, Train number 13064. Timing of Balurghat Howrah Bi weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Balurghat

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BLGT Balurghat West Bengal Starts 20:30 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
2. GRMP Gangarampur West Bengal 20:58 21:00 2min 32 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
3. BNDP Buniadpur West Bengal 21:13 21:15 2min 45 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
4. GZO Gazole West Bengal 21:37 21:39 2min 73 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
5. EKI Eklakhi Junction West Bengal 22:18 22:20 2min 87 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
6. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 23:10 23:20 10min 106 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
7. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 23:52 23:54 2min 141 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
8. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal 02:00 02:05 5min 218 Km Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. KWAE Katwa Junction West Bengal 03:16 03:18 2min 291 Km Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. NDAE Nabadwip Dham West Bengal 03:50 03:52 2min 330 Km Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 05:11 05:13 2min 396 Km Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 06:25 Ends 435 Km Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Balurghat to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13064, Balurghat Howrah Bi weekly Express. This train operates between Balurghat and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Balurghat Howrah Bi weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Balurghat and Howrah Junction is 272 miles or 435 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Balurghat to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Balurghat

Train No. 13064, Balurghat Howrah Bi weekly Express BLGT to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13064, BALURGHAT HOWRAH BI WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the BALURGHAT HOWRAH BI WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.