Given below is details about Train Number 03064, BALURGHAT HOWRAH SPECIAL running between Balurghat and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains For the convenience of passengers, Train No:03064 Balurghat-Howrah Special will leave Balurghat at 20:40 hrs. to reach Howrah at 06:25 hrs. o­n the next day. with effect from 12.04.2021 to 30.06.2021 [1]
  • Restoration Railway has decided to restore the services of Train No:03064 Balurghat – Howrah Special, except Saturday and Sunday from Balurghat with effect from (Journey commencing on) 16.06.2021 [2]
Train No.03064, Balurghat Howrah Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance272 miles / 435 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Balurghat Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Balurghat Howrah Special, Train number 03064. Timing of Balurghat Howrah Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Balurghat

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BLGT Balurghat West Bengal Starts 20:45 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
2. GRMP Gangarampur West Bengal 21:11 21:13 2min 32 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
3. BNDP Buniadpur West Bengal 21:24 21:26 2min 45 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
4. GZO Gazole West Bengal 21:54 21:56 2min 73 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
5. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 23:10 23:20 10min 106 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
6. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 23:52 23:54 2min 141 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
7. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal 01:45 02:05 20min 218 Km Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. KWAE Katwa Junction West Bengal 03:16 03:18 2min 291 Km Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. NDAE Nabadwip Dham West Bengal 03:50 03:52 2min 330 Km Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 05:13 05:15 2min 396 Km Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 06:25 Ends 435 Km Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Balurghat to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03064, Balurghat Howrah Special. This train operates between Balurghat and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Balurghat Howrah Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Balurghat and Howrah Junction is 272 miles or 435 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Balurghat to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Balurghat

Train No. 03064, Balurghat Howrah Special BLGT to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03064, BALURGHAT HOWRAH SPECIAL. Details about the BALURGHAT HOWRAH SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to poor patronization, Train No:03064 Balurghat – Howrah Special on every Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday will be cancelled with effect from 19.05.2021 till further advice. [3]
  • In connection with Doubling work, Train No:03064 Balurghat–Howrah Special Journey commencing o­n 13.05.2021, 14.05.2021 & 17.05.2021 will be cancelled [4]
  • In connection with Doubling work, Train No:03064 Balurghat–Howrah Special (J.C.O. 06.05.2021 to 13.05.2021 excluding o­n 08.05.2021 & 09.05.2021). will remain cancelled [5]

References

  • Special Trains
  • Restoration of Mail/express Special Trains
  • Discontinuation of Services of Some Special Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains