Given below is details about Train Number 08312, BANARAS SAMBALPUR PUJA SPECIAL running between Manduadih and Sambalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains South Eastern Railway, has decided to extend the running of Train No:08312 Manduadih-Sambalpur Special From Manduadih every Thursday and Monday during 01.02.2021 to 01.04.2021 [1]
Train No.08312, Banaras Sambalpur Puja Special
ScheduleMon & Thu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance563 miles / 900 km
Run Time 19 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Manduadih Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Banaras Sambalpur Puja Special, Train number 08312. Timing of Banaras Sambalpur Puja Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Manduadih

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MUV Manduadih Uttar Pradesh Starts 15:00 NA Origin Mo & Th
2. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:20 15:30 10min 4 Km Mo & Th
3. KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh 15:44 15:45 1min 9 Km Mo & Th
4. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:28 16:38 10min 22 Km Mo & Th
5. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 17:18 17:20 2min 75 Km Mo & Th
6. KTQ Kudra Bihar 17:36 17:38 2min 97 Km Mo & Th
7. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 17:57 17:59 2min 123 Km Mo & Th
8. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 18:17 18:19 2min 141 Km Mo & Th
9. NBG Nabinagar Road Bihar 18:46 18:48 2min 176 Km Mo & Th
10. JPL Japla Jharkhand 19:01 19:03 2min 192 Km Mo & Th
11. HDN Haidarnagar Jharkhand 19:12 19:14 2min 199 Km Mo & Th
12. MDJ Mohammad Ganj Jharkhand 19:26 19:28 2min 211 Km Mo & Th
13. URD Untari Road Jharkhand 19:40 19:42 2min 223 Km Mo & Th
14. GHD Garwa Road Junction Jharkhand 21:10 21:20 10min 239 Km Mo & Th
15. DTO Daltonganj Jharkhand 21:50 21:52 2min 272 Km Mo & Th
16. TORI Tori Jharkhand 23:01 23:03 2min 373 Km Mo & Th
17. BRKA Barkakana Junction Jharkhand 01:35 01:45 10min 458 Km Tu & Fr
18. RMT Ramgarh Cantonment Jharkhand 01:55 02:00 5min 462 Km Tu & Fr
19. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 02:45 02:50 5min 516 Km Tu & Fr
20. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 04:00 04:10 10min 579 Km Tu & Fr
21. HTE Hatia Jharkhand 04:25 04:30 5min 586 Km Tu & Fr
22. PKF Pokla Jharkhand 05:19 05:20 1min 647 Km Tu & Fr
23. BANO Bano Jharkhand 05:49 05:50 1min 679 Km Tu & Fr
24. NXN Nuagaon Odisha 06:54 06:55 1min 721 Km Tu & Fr
25. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 07:29 07:37 8min 750 Km Tu & Fr
26. GP Rajgangpur Odisha 08:04 08:05 1min 780 Km Tu & Fr
27. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 09:25 09:30 5min 851 Km Tu & Fr
28. RGL Rengali Odisha 09:50 09:52 2min 877 Km Tu & Fr
29. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 10:30 Ends 900 Km Tu & Fr

Manduadih to Sambalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08312, Banaras Sambalpur Puja Special. This train operates between Manduadih and Sambalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Banaras Sambalpur Puja Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Manduadih and Sambalpur Junction is 563 miles or 900 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Sambalpur Junction to Manduadih

Train No. 08312, Banaras Sambalpur Puja Special MUV to SBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08312, BANARAS SAMBALPUR PUJA SPECIAL. Details about the BANARAS SAMBALPUR PUJA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As per revised timing Train No:08312, Manduadih-Sambalpur Special will depart From Manduadih at 15:00 hrs, and arrive Sambalpur – 10:30 hrs, every Thursday and Monday from 14-12-2020 to 31-12-2020. Departing time from intermediate stations :Ramgarh Cantt. –02:00 hrs, Muri – 02:50 hrs, Ranchi – 04:10 hrs, Hatia – 04:30 hrs, Pokla – 05:20 hrs, Bano – 05:50 hrs, Nuagaon – 06:55 hrs, Rourkela – 09:37 hrs, Rajgangpur – 08:05 hrs and Jharsuguda – 09:30 hrs [2]

References

  • Special Train
  • Revised Timings of Special Trains