Given below is details about Train Number 22608, ERNAKULAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Banaswadi and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22608, Banaswadi Ernakulam Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance381 miles / 610 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s)
Stops11
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Banaswadi Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam Super Fast Express.', Train number '.22608. Timing of Ernakulam Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Banaswadi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BAND Banaswadi Karnataka Starts 19:00 NA Origin Mo
2. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 19:11 19:13 2min 7 Km Mo
3. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 20:00 20:02 2min 63 Km Mo
4. TPT Tirupattur Tamil Nadu 21:34 21:35 1min 147 Km Mo
5. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 23:07 23:10 3min 258 Km Mo
6. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 00:05 00:10 5min 318 Km Tu
7. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 00:53 00:55 2min 368 Km Tu
8. PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu 01:44 01:45 1min 411 Km Tu
9. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 02:42 02:45 3min 460 Km Tu
10. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 03:08 03:10 2min 491 Km Tu
11. TCR Thrissur Kerala 04:07 04:10 3min 536 Km Tu
12. AWY Aluva Kerala 05:03 05:05 2min 591 Km Tu
13. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 06:00 Ends 610 Km Tu

Banaswadi to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22608, Banaswadi Ernakulam Super Fast Express. This train operates between Banaswadi and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Banaswadi Ernakulam Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Banaswadi and Ernakulam Junction is 381 miles or 610 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Banaswadi to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Banaswadi

Train No. 22608, Ernakulam Super Fast Express BAND to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22608, ERNAKULAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the ERNAKULAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.