Given below is details about Train Number 06130, BANASWADI ERNAKULAM SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Banaswadi and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06130, Banaswadi Ernakulam Super Fast Special
ScheduleTue & Thu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance381 miles / 609 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s)
Stops11
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Banaswadi Railway Station - Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Banaswadi Ernakulam Super Fast Special, Train number 06130. Timing of Banaswadi Ernakulam Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Banaswadi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BAND Banaswadi Karnataka Starts 19:00 NA Origin Tu & Th
2. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 19:11 19:13 2min 7 Km Tu & Th
3. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 20:01 20:02 1min 62 Km Tu & Th
4. TPT Tirupattur Tamil Nadu 21:34 21:35 1min 145 Km Tu & Th
5. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 23:07 23:10 3min 257 Km Tu & Th
6. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 00:06 00:10 4min 316 Km We & Fr
7. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 00:53 00:55 2min 366 Km We & Fr
8. PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu 01:44 01:45 1min 410 Km We & Fr
9. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 02:47 02:50 3min 458 Km We & Fr
10. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 03:14 03:15 1min 489 Km We & Fr
11. TCR Thrissur Kerala 04:22 04:25 3min 535 Km We & Fr
12. AWY Aluva Kerala 05:13 05:15 2min 589 Km We & Fr
13. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 06:00 Ends 609 Km We & Fr

Banaswadi to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06130, Banaswadi Ernakulam Super Fast Special. This train operates between Banaswadi and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Banaswadi Ernakulam Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Banaswadi and Ernakulam Junction is 381 miles or 609 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Banaswadi to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Banaswadi

Train No. 06130, Banaswadi Ernakulam Super Fast Special BAND to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06130, BANASWADI ERNAKULAM SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the BANASWADI ERNAKULAM SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:06130 Banaswadi – Ernakulam Bi-Weekly Superfast Special Express will be cancelled from Banaswadi with effect from 04.05.2021 to until further advice. [1]
  • Train No:06130 Banaswadi – Ernakulam Bi-Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart from Banaswadi at 19:00 hrs o­n Tuesday & Thursday and arrive Ernakulam 06:00 hrs o­n the respective next day with effect commencing journey from Banaswadi from 06.04.2021 to until further advice. [2]
  • As approved by Railway Board,Train No:06130 Banaswadi - Ernakulam Bi-Weekly Superfast Special will leave Banaswadi o­n Tuesdays and Thursdays at 19:00 hrs o­n and from 06th April, 2021 and reach Ernakulam at 06:00 hrs, the next day until further advice [3]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Special Trains
  • Fully Reserved Special Trains