Given below is details about Train Number 06320, BANASWADI KOCHUVELI HUMSAFAR SPECIAL running between Banaswadi and Trivandrum Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06320, Banaswadi Kochuveli Humsafar Special
ScheduleFri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance520 miles / 832 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Banaswadi Railway Station - Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Banaswadi Kochuveli Humsafar Special, Train number 06320. Timing of Banaswadi Kochuveli Humsafar Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Banaswadi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BAND Banaswadi Karnataka Starts 19:00 NA Origin Su & Fr
2. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 19:18 19:20 2min 7 Km Su & Fr
3. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 19:30 19:31 1min 15 Km Su & Fr
4. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 20:07 20:08 1min 62 Km Su & Fr
5. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 22:38 22:40 2min 257 Km Su & Fr
6. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 23:37 23:40 3min 316 Km Su & Fr
7. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 01:02 01:05 3min 416 Km Mo & Sa
8. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 02:12 02:15 3min 471 Km Mo & Sa
9. TCR Thrissur Kerala 03:28 03:30 2min 548 Km Mo & Sa
10. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 04:43 04:45 2min 619 Km Mo & Sa
11. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 05:53 05:55 2min 678 Km Mo & Sa
12. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 06:33 06:35 2min 713 Km Mo & Sa
13. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 08:01 08:03 2min 774 Km Mo & Sa
14. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala 09:35 Ends 832 Km Mo & Sa

Banaswadi to Trivandrum Kochuveli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06320, Banaswadi Kochuveli Humsafar Special. This train operates between Banaswadi and Trivandrum Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Banaswadi Kochuveli Humsafar Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Banaswadi and Trivandrum Kochuveli is 520 miles or 832 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Banaswadi to Trivandrum Kochuveli
Return Trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Banaswadi

Train No. 06320, Banaswadi Kochuveli Humsafar Special BAND to KCVL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06320, BANASWADI KOCHUVELI HUMSAFAR SPECIAL. Details about the BANASWADI KOCHUVELI HUMSAFAR SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to poor occupancy Train No:06320 Banaswadi – Kochuveli Bi-Weekly Special leaving Banaswadi o­n Friday and Sunday at 19:00 hrs, is fully cancelled from 30th April, 2021 to until further advice [1]
  • Train No:06320 Banasawadi - Kochuveli Bi-Weekly Humsafar Express Special will be cancelled from Banasawadi with effect from 30.04.2021 to until further advice. [2]
  • Train No:06320 Banasawadi - Kochuveli Bi-Weekly Humsafar Express Special will depart Banasawadi at 19:00 hrs o­n every Friday & Sunday and arrive Kochuveli at 09:35 hrs o­n the respective next day with effect commencing journey from 11.04.2021. [3]
  • South Western Railway has notified the revised timing of Train No:06320 Banaswadi-Kochuveli Special enoute stations. The train will leave from Banawadi at 19:00 hrs, The (a/d) at Krishnarajapuram 19:18/19:20 hrs, (a/d) at Whitefield is 19:30/19:31 hrs and (a/d) at Bangarpet 20:07/20:08 hrs. [4]

References

  • Cancellation of Train Services
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Special Trains
  • Revised Timing of Special Trains