Given below is details about Train Number 22354, BANASWADI PATNA HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Banaswadi and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22354, Banaswadi Patna Humsafar Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1649 miles / 2639 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Banaswadi Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Banaswadi Patna Humsafar Express, Train number 22354. Timing of Banaswadi Patna Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Banaswadi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BAND Banaswadi Karnataka Starts 13:15 NA Origin Su
2. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 13:35 13:37 2min 7 Km Su
3. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 16:25 16:30 5min 140 Km Su
4. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 17:35 17:40 5min 223 Km Su
5. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:05 20:15 10min 349 Km Su
6. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:33 21:35 2min 432 Km Su
7. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:45 02:55 10min 725 Km Mo
8. WL Warangal Telangana 06:00 06:02 2min 932 Km Mo
9. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 10:15 10:20 5min 1176 Km Mo
10. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 10:46 10:47 1min 1190 Km Mo
11. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 13:35 13:40 5min 1387 Km Mo
12. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 16:04 16:05 1min 1578 Km Mo
13. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:20 19:30 10min 1685 Km Mo
14. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 20:10 20:12 2min 1752 Km Mo
15. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:00 23:10 10min 1930 Km Mo
16. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:15 00:20 5min 2021 Km Tu
17. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:35 01:45 10min 2119 Km Tu
18. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:35 05:40 5min 2288 Km Tu
19. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:53 09:08 15min 2432 Km Tu
20. BXR Buxar Bihar 10:21 10:23 2min 2522 Km Tu
21. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 11:16 11:18 2min 2590 Km Tu
22. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 12:45 Ends 2639 Km Tu

Banaswadi to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22354, Banaswadi Patna Humsafar Express. This train operates between Banaswadi and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Banaswadi Patna Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Banaswadi and Patna Junction is 1649 miles or 2639 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Banaswadi to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Banaswadi

Train No. 22354, Banaswadi Patna Humsafar Express BAND to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22354, BANASWADI PATNA HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the BANASWADI PATNA HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.