Given below is details about Train Number 16320, BANASWADI TRIVANDRUM KOCHUVELI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Banaswadi and Trivandrum Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16320, Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Humsafar Express
ScheduleFri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance520 miles / 832 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s)
Stops12
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Banaswadi Railway Station - Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Humsafar Express, Train number 16320. Timing of Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Banaswadi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BAND Banaswadi Karnataka Starts 19:00 NA Origin Su & Fr
2. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 19:11 19:13 2min 7 Km Su & Fr
3. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 19:21 19:22 1min 15 Km Su & Fr
4. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 20:01 20:02 1min 62 Km Su & Fr
5. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 22:38 22:40 2min 257 Km Su & Fr
6. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 23:32 23:35 3min 316 Km Su & Fr
7. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 00:58 01:00 2min 416 Km Mo & Sa
8. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 02:07 02:10 3min 471 Km Mo & Sa
9. TCR Thrissur Kerala 03:08 03:10 2min 547 Km Mo & Sa
10. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 04:28 04:30 2min 619 Km Mo & Sa
11. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 05:43 05:45 2min 678 Km Mo & Sa
12. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 06:29 06:30 1min 712 Km Mo & Sa
13. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 07:28 07:30 2min 773 Km Mo & Sa
14. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala 09:05 Ends 832 Km Mo & Sa

Banaswadi to Trivandrum Kochuveli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16320, Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Humsafar Express. This train operates between Banaswadi and Trivandrum Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Banaswadi and Trivandrum Kochuveli is 520 miles or 832 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Banaswadi to Trivandrum Kochuveli
Return Trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Banaswadi

Train No. 16320, Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Humsafar Express BAND to KCVL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16320, BANASWADI TRIVANDRUM KOCHUVELI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the BANASWADI TRIVANDRUM KOCHUVELI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.