Given below is details about Train Number 54160, BANDA - JHANSI PASSENGER running between Prayagraj Junction and Jhansi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.54160, Banda - Jhansi Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance249 miles / 398 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s)
Stops42
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Prayagraj Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Banda - Jhansi Passenger, Train number 54160. Timing of Banda - Jhansi Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Prayagraj Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 06:05 NA Origin Daily
2. NYN Naini Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:23 06:25 2min 7 Km Daily
3. LKJN Link Junction Cabin Uttar Pradesh 06:31 06:32 1min 16 Km Daily
4. IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh 06:42 06:43 1min 24 Km Daily
5. JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh 06:51 06:52 1min 29 Km Daily
6. MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh 07:00 07:01 1min 34 Km Daily
7. LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh 07:09 07:10 1min 41 Km Daily
8. SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh 07:20 07:21 1min 50 Km Daily
9. MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh 07:32 07:33 1min 60 Km Daily
10. BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh 07:41 07:42 1min 67 Km Daily
11. KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh 07:49 07:50 1min 73 Km Daily
12. DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh 08:00 08:01 1min 83 Km Daily
13. PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh 08:11 08:12 1min 94 Km Daily
14. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:52 10:00 8min 106 Km Daily
15. OHAN Ohan Uttar Pradesh 10:10 10:11 1min 112 Km Daily
16. BIP Bahilpurwa Uttar Pradesh 10:21 10:22 1min 120 Km Daily
17. KHOH Khoh Uttar Pradesh 10:32 10:33 1min 131 Km Daily
18. CKTD Chitrakut Dham Karwi Uttar Pradesh 10:40 10:45 5min 137 Km Daily
19. SWC Shivrampur Uttar Pradesh 10:54 10:55 1min 145 Km Daily
20. BTKP Bharat Kup Uttar Pradesh 11:03 11:04 1min 152 Km Daily
21. BUS Badausa Uttar Pradesh 11:16 11:17 1min 165 Km Daily
22. ATE Atarra Uttar Pradesh 11:26 11:28 2min 174 Km Daily
23. KHU Khurhand Uttar Pradesh 11:41 11:42 1min 187 Km Daily
24. DWI Dingwahi Uttar Pradesh 12:01 12:02 1min 196 Km Daily
25. BNDA Banda Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:35 12:43 8min 205 Km Daily
26. KID Khairar Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:53 12:55 2min 216 Km Daily
27. MTH Mataundh Uttar Pradesh 13:05 13:06 1min 225 Km Daily
28. KBR Kabrai Uttar Pradesh 13:15 13:16 1min 237 Km Daily
29. BPRA Baripura Uttar Pradesh 13:25 13:26 1min 248 Km Daily
30. MBA Mahoba Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:58 14:00 2min 259 Km Daily
31. CRC Charkhari Road Uttar Pradesh 14:11 14:12 1min 270 Km Daily
32. KLAR Kulpahar Uttar Pradesh 14:24 14:25 1min 280 Km Daily
33. BTX Bela Tal Uttar Pradesh 14:37 14:38 1min 289 Km Daily
34. GTI Ghutai Uttar Pradesh 14:49 14:50 1min 301 Km Daily
35. HPP Harpalpur Madhya Pradesh 15:00 15:02 2min 312 Km Daily
36. RORA Rora Uttar Pradesh 15:21 15:22 1min 323 Km Daily
37. MRPR Mau Ranipur Uttar Pradesh 15:36 15:37 1min 332 Km Daily
38. RNRD Ranipur Road Uttar Pradesh 15:46 15:47 1min 344 Km Daily
39. TKA Teharka Uttar Pradesh 16:01 16:02 1min 354 Km Daily
40. MGRR Magarpur Uttar Pradesh 16:21 16:22 1min 363 Km Daily
41. NEW Niwari Uttar Pradesh 16:36 16:37 1min 367 Km Daily
42. BWR Barwa Sagar Madhya Pradesh 16:51 16:52 1min 376 Km Daily
43. ORC Orchha Madhya Pradesh 17:06 17:07 1min 386 Km Daily
44. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:15 Ends 398 Km Daily

Prayagraj Junction to Jhansi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 54160, Banda - Jhansi Passenger. This train operates between Prayagraj Junction and Jhansi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Banda - Jhansi Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Prayagraj Junction and Jhansi Junction is 249 miles or 398 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Prayagraj Junction to Jhansi Junction
Return Trains from Jhansi Junction to Prayagraj Junction

Train No. 54160, Banda - Jhansi Passenger PRYJ to JHS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 54160, BANDA - JHANSI PASSENGER. Details about the BANDA - JHANSI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.