Given below is details about Train Number 02995, BANDRA AJMER COVID 19 SUPERFAST SPECIAL running between Bandra Terminus and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02995, Bandra Ajmer Covid 19 Superfast Special
ScheduleWed, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance635 miles / 1016 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Ajmer Covid 19 Superfast Special, Train number 02995. Timing of Bandra Ajmer Covid 19 Superfast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 17:05 NA Origin Su, We & Fr
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 17:37 17:40 3min 19 Km Su, We & Fr
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 19:44 19:46 2min 157 Km Su, We & Fr
4. BL Valsad Gujarat 20:10 20:12 2min 183 Km Su, We & Fr
5. ST Surat Gujarat 21:13 21:18 5min 252 Km Su, We & Fr
6. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 22:58 23:08 10min 381 Km Su, We & Fr
7. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:00 03:10 10min 641 Km Mo, Th & Sa
8. MDS Mandsor Madhya Pradesh 04:34 04:39 5min 725 Km Mo, Th & Sa
9. NMH Nimach Madhya Pradesh 05:31 05:33 2min 774 Km Mo, Th & Sa
10. NBH Nimbahera Rajasthan 06:12 06:13 1min 801 Km Mo, Th & Sa
11. COR Chittaurgarh Junction Rajasthan 06:50 07:00 10min 830 Km Mo, Th & Sa
12. BHL Bhilwara Rajasthan 08:05 08:10 5min 884 Km Mo, Th & Sa
13. BJNR Bijainagar Rajasthan 08:54 08:56 2min 951 Km Mo, Th & Sa
14. NSD Nasirabad Rajasthan 09:34 09:36 2min 992 Km Mo, Th & Sa
15. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 10:30 Ends 1016 Km Mo, Th & Sa

Bandra Terminus to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02995, Bandra Ajmer Covid 19 Superfast Special. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Ajmer Covid 19 Superfast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Ajmer Junction is 635 miles or 1016 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Ajmer Junction
Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 02995, Bandra Ajmer Covid 19 Superfast Special BDTS to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02995, BANDRA AJMER COVID 19 SUPERFAST SPECIAL. Details about the BANDRA AJMER COVID 19 SUPERFAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As per revised timing Train No:02995 Bandra (T) – Ajmer Special will depart from Bandra (T) at 17:20 hrs. The train will reach Ajmer at 10:30 hrs. Similarly, Train No:02996 Ajmer – Bandra (T) Special will depart Ajmer at 20:30 hrs. The train will reach at Bandra (T) at 14:10 hrs. [1]
  • For the convenience of the passengers,Train No. 02995 Bandra Terminus-Udaipur/Ajmer Special, journey commencing from 20/11/2020 will halt at Mandsor station from 04:07 hrs to 04:12 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 02996 Ajmer/Udaipur-Bandra Terminus special, journey commencing from 21/11/2020 will halt at Mandsor station from 01:58 hrs to 02:03 hrs. [2]

References

  • Revision in Timings Of Train
  • Stoppage Time Of Trains Increased