Given below is details about Train Number 09017, BANDRA ALLAHABAD CHHEOKI HUMSAFAR SPECIAL running between Bandra Terminus and Haridwar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09017, Bandra Allahabad Chheoki Humsafar Special
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1013 miles / 1620 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Allahabad Chheoki Humsafar Special, Train number 09017. Timing of Bandra Allahabad Chheoki Humsafar Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 12:45 NA Origin We
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 13:09 13:12 3min 19 Km We
3. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 14:10 14:12 2min 88 Km We
4. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 14:52 14:54 2min 157 Km We
5. BL Valsad Gujarat 15:16 15:18 2min 183 Km We
6. NVS Navsari Gujarat 15:46 15:48 2min 222 Km We
7. ST Surat Gujarat 16:16 16:21 5min 252 Km We
8. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 17:21 17:23 2min 311 Km We
9. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 18:27 18:37 10min 381 Km We
10. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:35 22:45 10min 641 Km We
11. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 00:50 00:52 2min 807 Km Th
12. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 01:10 01:12 2min 835 Km Th
13. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 02:05 02:10 5min 907 Km Th
14. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 03:13 03:15 2min 1015 Km Th
15. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 04:00 04:05 5min 1079 Km Th
16. HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan 04:32 04:34 2min 1123 Km Th
17. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 05:38 05:40 2min 1198 Km Th
18. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:23 06:25 2min 1231 Km Th
19. FDB Faridabad Haryana 07:52 07:54 2min 1344 Km Th
20. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 08:35 08:50 15min 1365 Km Th
21. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:24 09:26 2min 1392 Km Th
22. MTC Meerut City Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:16 10:18 2min 1440 Km Th
23. MOZ Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh 10:58 11:00 2min 1495 Km Th
24. TPZ Tapri Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:46 12:48 2min 1547 Km Th
25. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 13:24 13:26 2min 1579 Km Th
26. HW Haridwar Uttarakhand 14:40 Ends 1620 Km Th

Bandra Terminus to Haridwar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09017, Bandra Allahabad Chheoki Humsafar Special. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Haridwar. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Allahabad Chheoki Humsafar Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Haridwar is 1013 miles or 1620 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar
Return Trains from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 09017, Bandra Allahabad Chheoki Humsafar Special BDTS to HW

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09017, BANDRA ALLAHABAD CHHEOKI HUMSAFAR SPECIAL. Details about the BANDRA ALLAHABAD CHHEOKI HUMSAFAR SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:09017/09018 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Jn Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus (Wednesday) from 03/02/2021 to 24/02/2021 and Ex Haridwar Jn (Thursday) from 04/02/2021 to 25/02/2021. [1]
  • In connection with Doubling work over Moradabad division, Train No:09017 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Journey Commencing o­n 6th January, 2021 will short terminate at Meerut City Jn. [2]
  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:09017 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Festival Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Wednesday at 13:05 hrs. & will reach Haridwar at 15:50 hrs the next day. This train will run from 6th to 27th January, 2021. [3]
  • Due to non - interlocking work at Ghaziabad, Train No:09017 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Special train, journey commencing o­n 16.12.2020 will be Cancelled [4]
  • As per Restoration timing, Train No:09017/ 09018 Bandra Terminus- Haridwar Superfast Special (weekly) will now run o­n existing path as defined earlier from BDTS at 13:05 Hrs & from Haridwar 18:30 Hrs o­n nominated days. [5]
  • Due to Gurjar agitation in Rajasthan, Train No. 09017 Bandra Terminus-Haridwar Specialtrain, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020Sawai Madhopur-Jaipur-Rewari [6]
  • Western Railway will Run Train No. 09017 Bandra Terminus-Haridwar special will depart Bandra Terminus every Wednesday at 13:05 hrs, & will reach Haridwar at 15:50 hrs the next day. This train will run from 21st Oct to 25th Nov, 2020. [7]

References

  • Augmentation of coaches
  • Short termination on Jan 06, 2021
  • Extension of Train
  • Cancellation of Train
  • Restoration in timing of train
  • Trains diverted Due to Gujarat agitation
  • Special Trains on Festival