Given below is details about Train Number 14818, BANDRA BHAGAT KI KOTHI EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Bhagat Ki Kothi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14818, Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
ScheduleMon & Thu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance597 miles / 955 km
Run Time 19 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Express, Train number 14818. Timing of Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 13:05 NA Origin Mo & Th
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 13:36 13:39 3min 19 Km Mo & Th
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 15:27 15:29 2min 159 Km Mo & Th
4. ST Surat Gujarat 17:02 17:07 5min 251 Km Mo & Th
5. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 17:48 17:50 2min 310 Km Mo & Th
6. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 18:57 19:02 5min 380 Km Mo & Th
7. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 22:40 23:00 20min 480 Km Mo & Th
8. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 00:15 00:17 2min 564 Km Tu & Fr
9. PTN Patan Gujarat 00:57 00:59 2min 604 Km Tu & Fr
10. BLDI Bhildi Junction Gujarat 02:50 02:52 2min 655 Km Tu & Fr
11. DQN Dhanera Gujarat 03:31 03:34 3min 690 Km Tu & Fr
12. RNV Raniwara Rajasthan 03:59 04:02 3min 725 Km Tu & Fr
13. MBNL Marwar Bhinmal Rajasthan 04:26 04:29 3min 757 Km Tu & Fr
14. MON Modran Rajasthan 04:51 04:54 3min 785 Km Tu & Fr
15. JOR Jalor Rajasthan 05:23 05:25 2min 819 Km Tu & Fr
16. MKSR Mokalsar Rajasthan 05:49 05:52 3min 852 Km Tu & Fr
17. SMR Samdari Junction Rajasthan 06:16 06:21 5min 878 Km Tu & Fr
18. LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan 06:57 06:59 2min 927 Km Tu & Fr
19. BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan 08:20 Ends 955 Km Tu & Fr

Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14818, Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Bhagat Ki Kothi. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Bhagat Ki Kothi is 597 miles or 955 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi
Return Trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 14818, Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Express BDTS to BGKT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14818, BANDRA BHAGAT KI KOTHI EXPRESS. Details about the BANDRA BHAGAT KI KOTHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.