Given below is details about Train Number 19043, BANDRA BHAGAT KI KOTHI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Bhagat Ki Kothi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19043, Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance582 miles / 931 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express, Train number 19043. Timing of Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 21:40 NA Origin Th
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 22:10 22:13 3min 19 Km Th
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 00:18 00:20 2min 159 Km Fr
4. ST Surat Gujarat 01:43 01:48 5min 251 Km Fr
5. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 03:26 03:31 5min 380 Km Fr
6. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 05:40 06:05 25min 480 Km Fr
7. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 09:25 09:27 2min 614 Km Fr
8. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 10:15 10:25 10min 666 Km Fr
9. JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan 11:39 11:41 2min 749 Km Fr
10. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 13:42 13:47 5min 862 Km Fr
11. BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan 15:00 Ends 931 Km Fr

Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19043, Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Bhagat Ki Kothi. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Bhagat Ki Kothi is 582 miles or 931 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi
Return Trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 19043, Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express BDTS to BGKT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19043, BANDRA BHAGAT KI KOTHI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the BANDRA BHAGAT KI KOTHI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.