Given below is details about Train Number 02965, BANDRA BHAGAT KI KOTHI SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Bandra Terminus and Bhagat Ki Kothi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:02965 Bandra Terminus –Bhagat -Ki-Kothi Special, will remain cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 07.05.2021 to till further advice. [1]
Train No.02965, Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Special
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance581 miles / 930 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s)
Stops8
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Special, Train number 02965. Timing of Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 23:55 NA Origin Fr
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 00:22 00:25 3min 19 Km Sa
3. BL Valsad Gujarat 02:26 02:31 5min 183 Km Sa
4. ST Surat Gujarat 03:25 03:30 5min 252 Km Sa
5. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 05:11 05:16 5min 381 Km Sa
6. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 07:25 07:45 20min 479 Km Sa
7. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 09:18 09:20 2min 548 Km Sa
8. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 11:40 11:50 10min 665 Km Sa
9. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 14:10 14:15 5min 831 Km Sa
10. BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan 16:00 Ends 930 Km Sa

Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02965, Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Special. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Bhagat Ki Kothi. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Bhagat Ki Kothi is 581 miles or 930 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi
Return Trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 02965, Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Special BDTS to BGKT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02965, BANDRA BHAGAT KI KOTHI SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the BANDRA BHAGAT KI KOTHI SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the extra rush, Train No:02965/02966 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Bandra Terminus o­n 30/04/2021 and Ex Bhagat Ki Kothi o­n 01/05/2021. [2]
  • Western Railway has decided to augment Train No:02965/02966 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat ki Kothi Special with an additional Sleeper Coach. Ex Bandra Terminus o­n 26th March, 2021 and Ex Bhagat ki Kothi o­n 27th March, 2021. [3]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Additional Coaches O­n Trains
  • Augmentation of coaches