Given below is details about Train Number 09043, BANDRA BHAGAT KI KOTHI WEEKLY HUMSAFAR SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Bandra Terminus and Bhagat Ki Kothi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains For the convenience of passengers, Train No:09043 Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast special will leave Bandra (T) at 21:45 hrs every Thursday & will reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 13:15 hrs the next day. This train will run from 1st April, 2021 till further advice. [1]
Train No.09043, Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Humsafar Super Fast Special
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance581 miles / 930 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Humsafar Super Fast Special, Train number 09043. Timing of Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Humsafar Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 21:45 NA Origin Th
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 22:10 22:13 3min 19 Km Th
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 23:48 23:50 2min 157 Km Th
4. ST Surat Gujarat 01:26 01:31 5min 252 Km Fr
5. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 02:59 03:04 5min 381 Km Fr
6. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 05:15 05:35 20min 479 Km Fr
7. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 08:11 08:13 2min 613 Km Fr
8. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 09:10 09:20 10min 665 Km Fr
9. JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan 10:17 10:19 2min 748 Km Fr
10. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 11:58 12:03 5min 861 Km Fr
11. BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan 13:15 Ends 930 Km Fr

Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09043, Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Humsafar Super Fast Special. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Bhagat Ki Kothi. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Humsafar Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Bhagat Ki Kothi is 581 miles or 930 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi
Return Trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 09043, Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Humsafar Super Fast Special BDTS to BGKT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09043, BANDRA BHAGAT KI KOTHI WEEKLY HUMSAFAR SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the BANDRA BHAGAT KI KOTHI WEEKLY HUMSAFAR SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:09043 Bandra Terminus –Bhagat -Ki-Kothi Special Journey Commencing o­n 13.05.21 will be cancelled till further advice [2]

References

  • Special Trains
  • Cancellation of Special Trains