Given below is details about Train Number 02971, BANDRA BHAVNAGAR COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02971, Bandra Bhavnagar Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance486 miles / 777 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s)
Stops18
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Bhavnagar Covid 19 Special, Train number 02971. Timing of Bandra Bhavnagar Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 19:10 NA Origin Daily
2. ADH Andheri Maharashtra 19:16 19:18 2min 7 Km Daily
3. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 19:38 19:43 5min 19 Km Daily
4. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 21:32 21:34 2min 157 Km Daily
5. BL Valsad Gujarat 21:58 22:00 2min 183 Km Daily
6. NVS Navsari Gujarat 22:27 22:29 2min 222 Km Daily
7. ST Surat Gujarat 23:02 23:07 5min 252 Km Daily
8. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 00:40 00:45 5min 381 Km Daily
9. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 02:35 02:55 20min 479 Km Daily
10. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 04:00 04:02 2min 545 Km Daily
11. SRGT Surendranagar Gate Gujarat 05:09 05:10 1min 611 Km Daily
12. JVN Jorawarnagar Gujarat 05:14 05:15 1min 614 Km Daily
13. LM Limbdi Gujarat 05:33 05:34 1min 637 Km Daily
14. RUR Ranpur Gujarat 05:55 05:56 1min 664 Km Daily
15. BTD Botad Junction Gujarat 06:14 06:16 2min 686 Km Daily
16. DLJ Dhola Junction Gujarat 06:49 06:51 2min 728 Km Daily
17. SGD Songadh Gujarat 07:08 07:10 2min 750 Km Daily
18. SOJN Sihor Junction Gujarat 07:19 07:20 1min 757 Km Daily
19. BVP Bhavanagar Para Gujarat 07:37 07:38 1min 775 Km Daily
20. BVC Bhavnagar Terminus Gujarat 08:15 Ends 777 Km Daily

Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02971, Bandra Bhavnagar Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Bhavnagar Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Terminus is 486 miles or 777 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus
Return Trains from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 02971, Bandra Bhavnagar Covid 19 Special BDTS to BVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02971, BANDRA BHAVNAGAR COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the BANDRA BHAVNAGAR COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In view of the cyclonic warning storm ‘Tauktae’, Train No:02971 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus will be cancelled on 17.05.2021 [1]
  • As per the Reduction in Frequency from Daily to Tri-weekly, Train No:02971 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Superfast Special & Train No:09330 Udaipur City - Indore Special will run o­n Thursday, Saturday & Monday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 17.05.2021 to till further advice. [2]
  • With the reduction in frequency of trains (from Daily to Tri-weekly) in view of Covid situation, Train No:02971 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Superfast Special will run o­n Thursday, Saturday & Monday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 01.05.2021 to 17.05.2021 [3]
  • As the frequency of Special Express trains has been increased from Tri – Weekly to Daily, Train No:02971 Bandra (T) – Bhavnagar Special Express will now run Daily w.e.f 17th February, 2021 till further notice by Western Railway. [4]
  • Train No:02971/02972 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus (Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday) from 02/02/2021 to 27/02/2021 and Ex Bhavnagar Terminus (Monday, Wednesday & Friday) from 01/02/2021 to 26/02/2021. [5]
  • Western Railway has revised Train No:02971 Bandra (T)-Bhavnagar Special which will depart from Bandra (T) at 19:10 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 1st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Andheri, Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Surendranagar Gate, Joravarnagar, Limbdi, Ranpur, Botad, Dhola, Songadh, Sihor Gujarat and Bhavnagar Para . The train will reach Bhavnagar Terminus at 08:15 hrs. [6]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Reduction in Frequency of Trains
  • Reduction of Train Frequency
  • Train Frequency increased
  • Augmentation of coaches
  • Revision in Timings - Special Trains