Given below is details about Train Number 02474, BANDRA BIKANER FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02474, Bandra Bikaner Festival Special
ScheduleTue
TypeHoliday Special
Distance757 miles / 1211 km
Run Time 19 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Bikaner Festival Special, Train number 02474. Timing of Bandra Bikaner Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 14:35 NA Origin Tu
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 15:05 15:08 3min 19 Km Tu
3. BL Valsad Gujarat 17:05 17:07 2min 183 Km Tu
4. NVS Navsari Gujarat 17:32 17:34 2min 222 Km Tu
5. ST Surat Gujarat 17:59 18:04 5min 252 Km Tu
6. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 18:35 18:37 2min 311 Km Tu
7. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 19:30 19:35 5min 381 Km Tu
8. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 20:08 20:09 1min 415 Km Tu
9. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 20:31 20:32 1min 434 Km Tu
10. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 21:25 21:45 20min 479 Km Tu
11. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 22:53 22:55 2min 548 Km Tu
12. UJA Unjha Gujarat 23:13 23:15 2min 568 Km Tu
13. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 00:13 00:15 2min 613 Km We
14. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 01:00 01:10 10min 665 Km We
15. JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan 02:07 02:09 2min 748 Km We
16. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 03:36 03:41 5min 831 Km We
17. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 04:03 04:08 5min 861 Km We
18. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 05:30 05:40 10min 934 Km We
19. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 07:06 07:11 5min 1038 Km We
20. NGO Nagaur Rajasthan 07:53 07:58 5min 1095 Km We
21. NOK Nokha Rajasthan 09:04 09:06 2min 1146 Km We
22. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan 10:10 Ends 1211 Km We

Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02474, Bandra Bikaner Festival Special. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Bikaner Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction is 757 miles or 1211 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction
Return Trains from Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 02474, Bandra Bikaner Festival Special BDTS to BKN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02474, BANDRA BIKANER FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the BANDRA BIKANER FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • To clear the rush during Festival Season Train No: 02474 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner special will depart Bandra (T)every Tuesday at 14:35 hrs, & will reach Bikaner at 12:25 hrs the next day. This train will run from 27th Oct to 1st Dec, 2020. [1]

References

  • Special Trains on Festival