Given below is details about Train Number 09081, BANDRA BIKANER SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Surat and Hatia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09081, Bandra Bikaner Special Fare Special
ScheduleThu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1004 miles / 1607 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s)
Stops11
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Surat Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Bikaner Special Fare Special, Train number 09081. Timing of Bandra Bikaner Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ST Surat Gujarat Starts 14:20 NA Origin Th
2. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 16:30 16:35 5min 160 Km Th
3. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 19:45 19:50 5min 335 Km Th
4. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 23:07 23:10 3min 554 Km Th
5. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 00:28 00:30 2min 649 Km Fr
6. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 02:05 02:10 5min 728 Km Fr
7. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 04:08 04:10 2min 858 Km Fr
8. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 06:10 06:15 5min 994 Km Fr
9. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 06:50 06:55 5min 1030 Km Fr
10. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 08:45 09:00 15min 1139 Km Fr
11. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 12:35 12:40 5min 1344 Km Fr
12. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 13:55 14:10 15min 1445 Km Fr
13. HTE Hatia Jharkhand 17:30 Ends 1607 Km Fr

Surat to Hatia - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09081, Bandra Bikaner Special Fare Special. This train operates between Surat and Hatia. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Bikaner Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Surat and Hatia is 1004 miles or 1607 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Hatia to Surat

Train No. 09081, Bandra Bikaner Special Fare Special ST to HTE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09081, BANDRA BIKANER SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the BANDRA BIKANER SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.