Given below is details about Train Number 09083, AHMEDABAD MUZAFFARPUR COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Virar and Dahanu Road stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09083, Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance40 miles / 64 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Virar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 09083. Timing of Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Virar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VR Virar Maharashtra Starts 22:50 NA Origin Daily
2. VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra 22:59 23:00 1min 8 Km Daily
3. SAH Saphale Maharashtra 23:08 23:09 1min 17 Km Daily
4. KLV Kelve Road Maharashtra 23:16 23:18 2min 23 Km Daily
5. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 23:25 23:26 1min 31 Km Daily
6. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 23:39 23:40 1min 43 Km Daily
7. VGN Vangaon Maharashtra 23:48 23:49 1min 52 Km Daily
8. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 00:15 Ends 64 Km Daily

Virar to Dahanu Road - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09083, Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between Virar and Dahanu Road. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Virar and Dahanu Road is 40 miles or 64 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Virar to Dahanu Road
Return Trains from Dahanu Road to Virar

Train No. 09083, Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special VR to DRD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09083, AHMEDABAD MUZAFFARPUR COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the AHMEDABAD MUZAFFARPUR COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.