Given below is details about Train Number 22451, BANDRA CHANDIGARH BI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Chandigarh Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22451, Bandra Chandigarh Bi weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon & Thu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance989 miles / 1583 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s)
Stops23
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Chandigarh Bi weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 22451. Timing of Bandra Chandigarh Bi weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 12:15 NA Origin Mo & Th
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 12:47 12:50 3min 19 Km Mo & Th
3. ST Surat Gujarat 15:55 16:00 5min 252 Km Mo & Th
4. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 16:44 16:46 2min 311 Km Mo & Th
5. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 17:43 17:48 5min 381 Km Mo & Th
6. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 18:19 18:20 1min 417 Km Mo & Th
7. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 19:30 19:55 25min 481 Km Mo & Th
8. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 21:15 21:17 2min 549 Km Mo & Th
9. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 22:46 22:48 2min 614 Km Mo & Th
10. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 23:35 23:45 10min 667 Km Mo & Th
11. FA Falna Rajasthan 01:03 01:05 2min 766 Km Tu & Fr
12. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 02:08 02:10 2min 832 Km Tu & Fr
13. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 04:45 05:00 15min 972 Km Tu & Fr
14. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 06:20 06:30 10min 1051 Km Tu & Fr
15. RGS Ringas Junction Rajasthan 07:19 07:22 3min 1118 Km Tu & Fr
16. SMPR Shri Madhopur Rajasthan 07:33 07:35 2min 1128 Km Tu & Fr
17. NMK Nim Ka Thana Rajasthan 08:23 08:25 2min 1165 Km Tu & Fr
18. NNL Narnaul Haryana 09:00 09:02 2min 1215 Km Tu & Fr
19. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 10:45 10:50 5min 1267 Km Tu & Fr
20. GGN Gurgaon Haryana 11:26 11:28 2min 1318 Km Tu & Fr
21. DEC Delhi Cantonment Delhi 11:49 11:51 2min 1335 Km Tu & Fr
22. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 13:27 13:29 2min 1429 Km Tu & Fr
23. KUN Karnal Haryana 13:53 13:55 2min 1464 Km Tu & Fr
24. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 15:15 15:30 15min 1538 Km Tu & Fr
25. CDG Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh 16:20 Ends 1583 Km Tu & Fr

Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22451, Bandra Chandigarh Bi weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Chandigarh Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Chandigarh Bi weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Chandigarh Junction is 989 miles or 1583 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh Junction
Return Trains from Chandigarh Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 22451, Bandra Chandigarh Bi weekly Super Fast Express BDTS to CDG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22451, BANDRA CHANDIGARH BI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BANDRA CHANDIGARH BI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.