Given below is details about Train Number 22949, BANDRA DELHI SARAI ROHILLA EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Delhi Sarai Rohilla stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22949, Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance840 miles / 1344 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express, Train number 22949. Timing of Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Maharashtra
Origin NA 12:55 NA We
Borivali (BVI)
Maharashtra
18 Km 13:20 13:23 3min We
Vapi (VAPI)
Gujarat
158 Km 15:14 15:17 3min We
Surat (ST)
Gujarat
251 Km 16:45 16:50 5min We
Bharuch Junction (BH)
Gujarat
310 Km 17:34 17:36 2min We
Vadodara Junction (BRC)
Gujarat
380 Km 18:36 18:41 5min We
Anand Junction (ANND)
Gujarat
416 Km 19:16 19:18 2min We
Nadiad Junction (ND)
Gujarat
434 Km 19:33 19:35 2min We
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Gujarat
480 Km 20:35 20:55 20min We
Sabarmati Bg (SBIB)
Gujarat
486 Km 21:13 21:15 2min We
Mehsana Junction (MSH)
Gujarat
548 Km 22:10 22:12 2min We
Palanpur Junction (PNU)
Gujarat
613 Km 00:02 00:04 2min Th
Abu Road (ABR)
Rajasthan
666 Km 01:08 01:18 10min Th
Sirohi Road (SOH)
Rajasthan
710 Km 02:00 02:02 2min Th
Falna (FA)
Rajasthan
765 Km 03:00 03:02 2min Th
Rani (RANI)
Rajasthan
779 Km 03:15 03:17 2min Th
Ajmer Junction (AII)
Rajasthan
971 Km 06:20 06:30 10min Th
Kishangarh (KSG)
Rajasthan
1000 Km 07:04 07:06 2min Th
Phulera Junction (FL)
Rajasthan
1051 Km 07:50 07:55 5min Th
Ringas Junction (RGS)
Rajasthan
1118 Km 08:51 08:54 3min Th
Shri Madhopur (SMPR)
Rajasthan
1128 Km 09:02 09:04 2min Th
Nim Ka Thana (NMK)
Rajasthan
1164 Km 09:31 09:33 2min Th
Narnaul (NNL)
Haryana
1214 Km 10:11 10:13 2min Th
Rewari (RE)
Haryana
1266 Km 11:35 11:40 5min Th
Gurgaon (GGN)
Haryana
1317 Km 12:16 12:18 2min Th
Delhi Cantonment (DEC)
Delhi
1334 Km 12:42 12:44 2min Th
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)
Delhi
1344 Km 13:20 Destination Th

Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22949, Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 840 miles or 1344 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Return Trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 22949, Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express BDTS to DEE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22949, BANDRA DELHI SARAI ROHILLA EXPRESS. Details about the BANDRA DELHI SARAI ROHILLA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.