Given below is details about Train Number 02216, BANDRA DELHI SARAI ROHILLA GARIB RATH SPECIAL running between Bandra Terminus and Delhi Sarai Rohilla stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains For the convenience of passengers, Train No:02216 Bandra (T) – Delhi Sarai Rohilla special will leave Bandra (T) at 12:00 hrs every Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday & will reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 11:00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rd March, 2021 till further advice. [1]
Train No.02216, Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special
ScheduleTue, Wed, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance894 miles / 1430 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s)
Stops15
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special, Train number 02216. Timing of Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 12:00 NA Origin Su, Tu, We & Fr
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 12:21 12:24 3min 19 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
3. ST Surat Gujarat 15:11 15:16 5min 252 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
4. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 15:41 15:43 2min 311 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
5. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 16:38 16:43 5min 381 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
6. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 18:40 19:00 20min 479 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
7. GNC Gandhinagar Capital Gujarat 19:38 19:40 2min 508 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
8. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 22:16 22:18 2min 635 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
9. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 23:00 23:10 10min 688 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
10. FA Falna Rajasthan 00:17 00:19 2min 787 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
11. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 03:40 04:00 20min 993 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
12. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 06:15 06:25 10min 1127 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
13. AWR Alwar Junction Rajasthan 08:23 08:25 2min 1278 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
14. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 09:33 09:35 2min 1352 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
15. GGN Gurgaon Haryana 10:11 10:13 2min 1404 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
16. DEC Delhi Cantonment Delhi 10:28 10:30 2min 1421 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
17. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi 11:00 Ends 1430 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa

Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02216, Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 894 miles or 1430 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Return Trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 02216, Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special BDTS to DEE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02216, BANDRA DELHI SARAI ROHILLA GARIB RATH SPECIAL. Details about the BANDRA DELHI SARAI ROHILLA GARIB RATH SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Special Trains