Given below is details about Train Number 02949, BANDRA DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Bandra Terminus and Delhi Sarai Rohilla stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02949, Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Special
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance839 miles / 1343 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Special, Train number 02949. Timing of Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 12:15 NA Origin We
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 12:38 12:40 2min 19 Km We
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 14:14 14:16 2min 157 Km We
4. ST Surat Gujarat 15:34 15:39 5min 252 Km We
5. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 16:14 16:16 2min 311 Km We
6. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 17:05 17:10 5min 381 Km We
7. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 17:41 17:43 2min 415 Km We
8. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 17:57 17:59 2min 434 Km We
9. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 19:25 19:45 20min 479 Km We
10. SBIB Sabarmati Bg Gujarat 20:01 20:03 2min 485 Km We
11. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 20:51 20:53 2min 548 Km We
12. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 22:58 23:00 2min 613 Km We
13. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 00:05 00:15 10min 665 Km Th
14. PDWA Pindwara Rajasthan 00:47 00:49 2min 709 Km Th
15. FA Falna Rajasthan 01:28 01:30 2min 764 Km Th
16. RANI Rani Rajasthan 01:43 01:45 2min 779 Km Th
17. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 05:00 05:10 10min 970 Km Th
18. KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan 05:36 05:38 2min 995 Km Th
19. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 06:20 06:25 5min 1050 Km Th
20. RGS Ringas Junction Rajasthan 07:19 07:22 3min 1117 Km Th
21. SMPR Shri Madhopur Rajasthan 07:31 07:33 2min 1127 Km Th
22. NMK Nim Ka Thana Rajasthan 08:08 08:10 2min 1163 Km Th
23. NNL Narnaul Haryana 08:46 08:48 2min 1213 Km Th
24. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 10:08 10:10 2min 1265 Km Th
25. GGN Gurgaon Haryana 10:46 10:48 2min 1317 Km Th
26. DEC Delhi Cantonment Delhi 11:03 11:05 2min 1333 Km Th
27. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi 11:35 Ends 1343 Km Th

Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02949, Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Special. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 839 miles or 1343 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Return Trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 02949, Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Special BDTS to DEE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02949, BANDRA DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the BANDRA DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the extra rush, Train No:02949/02950 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Bandra Terminus o­n 28/04/2021 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla o­n 29/04/2021. [1]
  • Western Railway has decided to augment Train No:02949/02950 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special with an additional Sleeper Coach. Ex Bandra Terminus o­n 24th March, 2021 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla o­n 25th March, 2021. [2]

References

  • Additional Coaches O­n Trains
  • Augmentation of coaches